Chugiak-Eagle River runners have a field day at Russian Jack races

Sunday, September 15, 2019 - 16:16
  • From left, Eagle River’s Hannah Farr, Anna Deaton and Liesel Barkai run during the New Balance XC Classic cross country running races at Russian Jack Park on Saturday, Sept. 14, 2019. (Matt Tunseth / Chugiak-Eagle River Star)
  • Chugiak’s Owen Farr jumps a hay bale during the JV race at the New Balance XC Classic cross country running races at Russian Jack Park on Saturday, Sept. 14, 2019. (Matt Tunseth / Chugiak-Eagle River Star)
  • From left, Chugiak’s Jillian Gavalya, Hannah Cryder, Sophia Green and Lindsey Gerlach run alongside each other during the JV girls race at the New Balance XC Classic cross country running races at Russian Jack Park on Saturday, Sept. 14, 2019. (Matt Tunseth / Chugiak-Eagle River Star)
  • Wasilla’s Kimball Wadsworth and Eagle River’s Ethan Jennings jump a hay bale during the New Balance XC Classic cross country running races at Russian Jack Park on Saturday, Sept. 14, 2019. (Matt Tunseth / Chugiak-Eagle River Star)
  • Runners at the start of a race during the New Balance XC Classic cross country running races at Russian Jack Park on Saturday, Sept. 14, 2019. (Matt Tunseth / Chugiak-Eagle River Star)

The top two cross country runners in Chugiak-Eagle River finished in the top two spots each Saturday in Anchorage.

Chugiak’s Hyrum Nelson lost a photo finish to Anchorage Christian’s Tristian Merchant on a picture-perfect day for cross country running Saturday at the New Balance XC Classic Races at Russian Jack Park in Anchorage, while Eagle River’s Emily Walsh was just five seconds off the pace set by girls champ Ava Earl of South.

Merchant covered the 3-kilometer course on the hills of the park’s golf course in 8 minutes, 51.7 seconds to best the Mustangs’ senior by 0.2 seconds in the boys varsity division. West’s Alex Maurer was more than 13 seconds back in third. Jacob Lestina finished 10th for Chugiak, one spot in front of teammate Michael Earnhart. Michael Olson finished 19th for Eagle River, which got a 25th place finish from Will Michener.

Earl won the varsity girls race in 10:39.1, with Walsh second in 10:44.3 and South’s Robyn Miller third in 10:52.6. Chugiak’s Adrianna Proffitt led the Mustangs in fourth place, with Chugiak’s Breanna Day finishing sixth and Addison Capozzi 16th. Claire Nelson was 18th for EaglE River and Kiara Sherman placed 25th.

The annual high-energy running event featured hay bale obstacles, blue skies, a DJ, door prizes and races for anyone who wanted to run from middle-schoolers to an open community race.

Local girls dominated the middle school race, with Mirror Lake’s Emily Moore, Emersyn Brewer and Skyler Belmear sweeping the top three spots and Ellen Kruchoski placing seventh. In the middle school boys race, Mirror Lake’s Chase Nagel led locals in seventh. Gruening’s top girl was Olivia Nelson in 27th and the top Colts boy was Erik Krellner in 39th.

Other top-10 performances were turned in by Chugiak’s Brandon Davis (4th, JV boys), Sophia Green (9th, JV girls) and Jillian Gavalya (10th, JV girls); along with Eagle River’s Gunnar Sackerson (9th, JV boys) and Amanda Michener (7th, open girls).

Local high school teams will participate in the Big 8 Invitational — the final regular-season meet before the Cook Inlet Conference meet — on Saturday, Sept. 21 at 10 a.m. at Kincaid Park.

2019 New Balance XC Classic

September 14, 2019

Russian Jack Golf Course, Anchorage

Open Boys

1. Brett Evans, South Anchorage 10:31 2. Cameron Brosnahan, West Anchorage 10:32 3. Ronnie Fiscus, Dimond 10:41 4. Kai Caldwell, Service 10:47 5. Logan Burrough, South Anchorage 10:49 6. Jack Demmert, South Anchorage 10:50 7. Nils Kolb, Dimond 10:56 8. Jason Hutchinson, South Anchorage 10:57 9. Finnigan Donley, West Anchorage 10:58 10. Caleb Driskell, Dimond 10:58 11. Augustus Kaczorowski, Dimond 10:59 12. Liam Chisholm, West Anchorage 11:00 13. Nolan Rand, Service 11:01 14. Tucker Lien, Eagle River 11:04 15. Garret Simon, Service 11:05 16. Sebastian Gridley, Service 11:06 17. Skyler Parks, West Anchorage 11:07 18. David Dosik, West Anchorage 11:09 19. Jaden Nakata, Dimond 11:15 20. Preston Maes, Service 11:16 21. Ryan Allwright, West Anchorage 11:16 22. Spencer Skaling, Dimond 11:17 23. Tate Wellman, Service 11:18 24. Zachary Williams, Dimond 11:21 25. Scott Lowry, Dimond 11:22 26. Ayden Smith, West Anchorage 11:24 27. Steven Roberts, Eagle River 11:25 28. Zack Teaford, West Anchorage 11:25 29. Eli Robinson, South Anchorage 11:27 30. Gordon Piltz, Service 11:29 31. Colton Bobo, Chugiak 11:30 32. Aidan Flannigan, West Anchorage 11:31 33. James Tatakis, Dimond 11:32 34. Noah Larson, Dimond 11:34 35. William Andresen, Dimond 11:35 36. Jack Hoggard, Service 11:36 37. Owen Young, South Anchorage 11:37 38. Spencer Parks, West Anchorage 11:37 39. Ashton Lee, South Anchorage 11:38 40. Markus Latva-Kiskola, Dimond 11:38 41. Max Embree, West Anchorage 11:38 42. Cooper Lyon, West Anchorage 11:39 43. Owen Kirkland, Service 11:39 44. Jayvin Macasu, Service 11:41 45. Ryan Ketchum, Grace Christian 11:41 46. Cole Kretsinger, Eagle River 11:41 47. Calvin Kern, South Anchorage 11:42 48. Patrick Anderson, South Anchorage 11:42 49. Jesse Lynch, South Anchorage 11:43 50. Timothy Jackson, Dimond 11:44 51. Daniel Kling, West Anchorage 11:44 52. Benjamin Page, South Anchorage 11:45 53. Joseph Jablonski, Dimond 11:46 54. James Salter, Eagle River 11:47 55. Leviticus Brandt, Dimond 11:48 56. Kyle Kruskie, Service 11:48 57. Scott Johnson, South Anchorage 11:49 58. Liam Kuperman, Chugiak 11:49 59. Reese Schrage, West Anchorage 11:50 60. Samuel Cryder, Chugiak 11:51 61. Lucas Berry, South Anchorage 11:51 62. Elias Johnson, Chugiak 11:52 63. Beau Brown, West Anchorage 11:53 64. Spencer Spackman, Chugiak 11:53 65. Jacob Herr, Eagle River 11:53 66. Nolan Miller, South Anchorage 11:54 67. Jonas Dimmick, Dimond 11:54 68. Jonas Foster, Grace Christian 11:54 69. Miles Minnery, Service 11:55 70. James Kochergin, Service 11:55 71. Shawn Padilla, Eagle River 11:56 72. Misha Turchaninov, West Anchorage 11:56 73. Andy Campbell, Dimond 11:56 74. John Harris, Grace Christian 11:57 75. Griffin Solana-Walkenshaw, West Anchorage 11:58 76. Zane Huston, South Anchorage 11:58 77. Ethaniel Padilla, Eagle River 11:59 78. Austin Elliott, Grace Christian 11:59 79. Charlie Taysom, Wasilla 12:00 80. Luis Sanchez-Ulloa, Dimond 12:01 81. Kenan Metzger, Grace Christian 12:02 82. Brady Call, Chugiak 12:02 83. Elijah Carrucaburu, Service 12:02 84. Clayton Jackson, Grace Christian 12:03 85. Jack Smith, Eagle River 12:03 86. Alex Lopez, East Anchorage 12:04 87. Julian Huynh, South Anchorage 12:04 88. Caiden Weaver, South Anchorage 12:05 89. Jonas Junge, West Anchorage 12:05 90. Logan Bloechl, West Anchorage 12:05 91. Brodie O’Hara, Dimond 12:07 92. Stone Pogany, West Anchorage 12:08 93. Eric Bushnell, East Anchorage 12:08 94. William Pfeifer, Dimond 12:09 95. Blaine McElligott, South Anchorage 12:09 96. Paul Cvancara, Dimond 12:10 97. Alex Westervelt, West Anchorage 12:10 98. Grant Miller, Eagle River 12:11 99. Cody Tirpack, South Anchorage 12:12 100. Zachary Rinder, Eagle River 12:12 101. Adam Snow, Grace Christian 12:13 102. Elias McGhee, Grace Christian 12:16 103. Skye Scott, Eagle River 12:17 104. Ethan Hodgin, West Anchorage 12:18 105. Landon Steiner, Wasilla 12:19 106. David Carballo, South Anchorage 12:23 107. Ruari O’Brian-Holen, West Anchorage 12:23 108. Tucker Mechtenberg, Service 12:24 109. Orion Christian, Eagle River 12:25 110. Andreas Hernandez, West Anchorage 12:27 111. Logan Custer, South Anchorage 12:27 112. Reggie Joule, West Anchorage 12:29 113. Theodore Jong, South Anchorage 12:30 114. Noah Rehberg, East Anchorage 12:35 115. Andrew Beveridge, Grace Christian 12:35 116. Edward Zingone, Grace Christian 12:35 117. Austin Stelzer, East Anchorage 12:36 118. Mark Schuerch, East Anchorage 12:36 119. Richard Parsons, East Anchorage 12:36 120. Redwan Diriye, East Anchorage 12:41 121. George Saxe, Eagle River 12:44 122. Indra Niroula, East Anchorage 12:44 123. Derek DeCleva, Chugiak 12:45 124. Aaron Hippler, Service 12:45 125. Nathan Shields, Grace Christian 12:46 126. Garrett Lemmons, Dimond 12:46 127. Karsten Hymas, South Anchorage 12:47 128. Tyler Rennard, Service 12:47 129. Hiram Kern, South Anchorage 12:47 130. Iain Roach, East Anchorage 12:48 131. Christopher Griesbaum, Grace Christian 12:48 132. Isaac Wagle, Wasilla 12:48 133. Julio Ramirez, East Anchorage 12:49 134. Lawton Skaling, Dimond 12:51 135. Asher Frost, Service 12:51 136. MacKenzie Tracey, Bartlett 12:51 137. Ayden Denmon, Service 12:52 138. Adam Serfass, Eagle River 12:53 139. Kaushal Riedman, South Anchorage 12:53 140. Bryson Jones, Eagle River 12:55 141. Landon Shults, South Anchorage 12:56 142. Jacob Endacott, South Anchorage 12:57 143. Adisak Prasannet, West Anchorage 12:59 144. Max Carl, Eagle River 12:59 145. Aiden Gallant, Chugiak 12:59 146. Owen Johnson, Chugiak 13:01 147. Will Fagerstrom, Dimond 13:02 148. Noah Berkowitz, West Anchorage 13:03 149. Chris Hunt, Eagle River 13:04 150. Kai Miner, South Anchorage 13:05 151. Nathaniel Hill, Wasilla 13:09 152. Kristoff Beagley, West Anchorage 13:11 153. Andrew Buckendorf, South Anchorage 13:18 154. James Bartel, Service 13:18 155. Andrew Meade, Dimond 13:21 156. Kale Rude, West Anchorage 13:22 157. Niko Noga, East Anchorage 13:23 158. Brady Rufner, Service 13:24 159. Quin Wuttke, West Anchorage 13:25 160. Aaron Richard, Service 13:25 161. Jasper Bowers, Service 13:26 162. River Tobias, Service 13:27 163. Alex Meissen, Eagle River 13:27 164. Erik Langland, South Anchorage 13:31 165. Parker Bailey, South Anchorage 13:42 166. Shay Schumaker, West Anchorage 13:44 167. Ercell Gunn, East Anchorage 13:47 168. Jonathon Woolley, Chugiak 13:48 169. William Salazar, West Anchorage 13:48 170. Benjamin Snively, Wasilla 13:48 171. Colby Wood, Dimond 13:53 172. Nick Johnston, South Anchorage 14:00 173. Cody Lee, South Anchorage 14:03 174. Bradley Keeney, Wasilla 14:06 175. Toren Lawley, Service 14:07 176. Salomon Donnelly, South Anchorage 14:07 177. Nicholas Bittner, West Anchorage 14:08 178. Sam Snively, Wasilla 14:09 179. Robert Wilson, Service 14:10 180. Isiah Melgar, Service 14:11 181. Zachary Kohler, South Anchorage 14:13 182. Brooks Miner, South Anchorage 14:13 183. Azimber Sadyrkulov, West Anchorage 14:14 184. Canyon Crow, Service 14:14 185. Ryan Schenk, East Anchorage 14:17 186. Vytas Quigley, South Anchorage 14:21 187. Mikah Wedeking, South Anchorage 14:21 188. Erik Jones, South Anchorage 14:22 189. Landon Lagerwey, Chugiak 14:22 190. Tyler Odell, South Anchorage 14:23 191. Austin Corbit, East Anchorage 14:23 192. Charlie Martinez, South Anchorage 14:24 193. Lucas Butcher, West Anchorage 14:29 194. Clayton Johnson, Eagle River 14:40 195. Hunter Bruns, South Anchorage 14:43 196. Indiana Gates, Eagle River 14:46 197. Michael Hill, Wasilla 14:47 198. Keyaun Sylvia, West Anchorage 14:48 199. Asher Johnson, South Anchorage 14:58 200. Fred Stingley, South Anchorage 14:58 201. Cash Mujagic, Service 15:05 202. Christopher Gerboth, South Anchorage 15:05 203. Jonah Ness, Wasilla 15:06 204. Brock Van Arsdale, Eagle River 15:08 205. Jan Foss, West Anchorage 15:08 206. Jackson Church, East Anchorage 15:10 207. Wesley Eastham, West Anchorage 15:13 208. Mariano Barajas, Bartlett 15:27 209. Eric Scott, Eagle River 15:28 210. Paul Tafs, West Anchorage 15:35 211. Zachary Crowe, Eagle River 15:39 212. Matthew Agron, Eagle River 15:39 213. Michael Griesbaum, Grace Christian 15:40 214. Tully Tobias, Service 15:43 215. Ozric Sparks, Chugiak 16:04 216. Jacob Lefler, South Anchorage 16:08 217. Jonathan Contreras, Bartlett 16:19 218. Donovan Gleason, East Anchorage 16:27 219. Christian Diciero, Service 17:01 220. Julian Gulkey, South Anchorage 18:18 221. Gimbly Gonzalez, Bartlett 21:48

Open Girls

1. Indigo Hobson, South Anchorage 12:19 2. Maria Nedom, West Anchorage 12:43 3. Lucca Duke, West Anchorage 12:46 4. Natalie Hood, West Anchorage 13:05 5. Ella Silverman, South Anchorage 13:12 6. Sammy Legate, West Anchorage 13:23 7. Amanda Michener, Eagle River 13:24 8. Allison Beloy, South Anchorage 13:25 9. Alexxa Schubert, South Anchorage 13:27 10. Kaleigh Amundson, Chugiak 13:31 11. Camas Oxford, West Anchorage 13:34 12. Beatrix Brudie, West Anchorage 13:40 13. Veronika Reed, West Anchorage 13:42 14. Paige Nelson, Chugiak 13:44 15. Susannah Griffith, South Anchorage 13:45 16. Genevieve Grenier, South Anchorage 13:45 17. Jane Dayton, Chugiak 13:47 18. Gabby Laipeniels, West Anchorage 13:47 19. Aleah Williams, South Anchorage 13:48 20. Lucille Longhurst, Eagle River 13:54 21. Lorien Kauffman, West Anchorage 13:55 22. Katherine Puls, Dimond 13:55 23. Kaitlyn Backman, West Anchorage 13:57 24. Emma Knapp, West Anchorage 13:58 25. Victoria Shein, West Anchorage 13:58 26. Kylee Griffin, Wasilla 14:00 27. Alea Winkler, South Anchorage 14:15 28. Ciara Hellmann, South Anchorage 14:16 29. Rachelle Lyon, Chugiak 14:16 30. Madison Schuh, South Anchorage 14:17 31. Patricia Casey, Chugiak 14:17 32. Isabel Lukes, South Anchorage 14:24 33. Emily Parks, East Anchorage 14:31 34. Grace Atteberry, South Anchorage 14:33 35. Leah Bland, West Anchorage 14:37 36. Ava Cook, Chugiak 14:38 37. Anna Schmidt, South Anchorage 14:40 38. Alexis Anderson, Anchorage Christian 14:40 39. Ashley Kim, West Anchorage 14:47 40. Ceyda Ertekin, West Anchorage 14:48 41. Julia Witherall, South Anchorage 14:52 42. Camryn Wileman, Service 14:54 43. Sarah Lowry, Dimond 14:54 44. Taylor Tiulana, Dimond 14:57 45. Riley Maves, Service 14:58 46. Evelyn Engle, Dimond 14:58 47. Jade Whitt, Grace Christian 15:01 48. Marah Lane, Grace Christian 15:06 49. Kiera Chase, South Anchorage 15:08 50. Zella Aspengren, South Anchorage 15:13 51. Sabrina Monterossa, West Anchorage 15:19 52. Misty Phiachantharath, South Anchorage 15:22 53. Liza Lebo, West Anchorage 15:29 54. Mary Pokryfki, Wasilla 15:30 55. Sarah Cornels, West Anchorage 15:30 56. Mya Olds, Chugiak 15:30 57. Janah Gatpandan, Anchorage Christian 15:32 58. Olivia Beck, South Anchorage 15:32 59. Kavya Riedman, South Anchorage 15:35 60. Ada McWhite, Dimond 15:40 61. Zoee Beiergrohslein, Chugiak 15:40 62. bella Kari, South Anchorage 15:42 63. Andrea Storer, West Anchorage 15:42 64. Penelope Hobbie, West Anchorage 15:42 65. Alexa Blakey, West Anchorage 15:45 66. Isabelle Fradley, South Anchorage 15:48 67. Adria Lawrence, West Anchorage 15:50 68. Gillian Delgado, Chugiak 16:01 69. Malia Reeg, South Anchorage 16:02 70. Kayla Reader, Bartlett 16:03 71. Amelia Marsburn, West Anchorage 16:06 72. Marina Witherall, South Anchorage 16:08 73. Perpetua Hippler, Service 16:09 74. Amanda Thomas, West Anchorage 16:10 75. Malina Kleinschmidt, Eagle River 16:11 76. Tallie Robinson, South Anchorage 16:11 77. Aubrey McGuire, Service 16:11 78. Eilidh Kimberling, Dimond 16:13 79. Corin Thornley, Service 16:13 80. Elle Alderman, West Anchorage 16:14 81. Hazel Burch, South Anchorage 16:18 82. Diana Jackson, Grace Christian 16:20 83. Ada Lawrence, West Anchorage 16:23 84. Tara Skidmore, West Anchorage 16:25 85. Danielle Barnes, Wasilla 16:26 86. Abigail Spiro, South Anchorage 16:26 87. Kristi Anderson, East Anchorage 16:28 88. Susan Johnson, Service 16:30 89. Noelle Mattingley, South Anchorage 16:33 90. Amei Gove, East Anchorage 16:36 91. Settle Maeve, South Anchorage 16:38 92. Sorcha Bowers, Service 16:40 93. Emma Sorensen, Eagle River 16:40 94. Kylee Brown, Chugiak 16:44 95. Abigail Donohue, South Anchorage 16:47 96. Genevieve Lang, Bartlett 16:49 97. Katelynn Swaim, South Anchorage 16:50 98. Lily Koitzsch, South Anchorage 17:04 99. Hananiah Miles, Wasilla 17:11 100. McKenzie Green, South Anchorage 17:13 101. Piper Lightwood, South Anchorage 17:20 102. Madeline Fouts, South Anchorage 17:23 103. Isla Jones, West Anchorage 17:23 104. Kaitlynn Wilkinson, South Anchorage 17:25 105. Madeline Giles, Bartlett 17:31 106. Josephine Riffe, Service 17:36 107. Allison Brennan, Dimond 17:43 108. Alexia Hansen, Chugiak 17:57 109. Makayla Rose, Eagle River 18:03 110. Cadence Watson, Eagle River 18:05 111. Miri Andreassen, East Anchorage 18:21 112. Emma Ulrich, South Anchorage 18:29 113. Makayla Garrett, East Anchorage 18:38 114. Meghan Kimberling, West Anchorage 18:45 115. Skylar Dimmick, Dimond 18:49 116. Meg Martin, East Anchorage 18:50 117. Aria Farris, East Anchorage 18:51 118. Winter Merculief, Bartlett 18:53 119. Krysta Roe, Eagle River 19:02 120. Leila Halverson-FinazzoGag, Wasilla 19:12 121. Alice Imamoto, South Anchorage 19:18 122. Julia Thomas, South Anchorage 19:22 123. Lena Palmer, Wasilla 21:06 124. Annika Enkvist, Dimond 21:19 125. Lina Ireland, East Anchorage 21:27 126. Sierra Dean, Eagle River 21:37 127. Madeleine O’connor, South Anchorage 21:52 128. Samantha Wilkinson, South Anchorage 22:06 129. Haeley Pogue, Bartlett 27:54

Junior Varsity Boys

1. Noah Rygh, Dimond 10:15 2. Aiden Zingone, Grace Christian 10:15 3. Ty Elliott, Grace Christian 10:21 4. Brandon Davis, Chugiak 10:24 5. Owen White, Dimond 10:26 6. Ben Post, West Anchorage 10:27 7. Ian Cruickshank, Dimond 10:33 8. Preston Skeete, Dimond 10:33 9. Gunnar Sackerson, Eagle River 10:34 10. Adrian Velasco, Dimond 10:37 11. Jevin Lim, Service 10:38 12. Hayden Ulbrich, Service 10:39 13. Quinn Smith, West Anchorage 10:42 14. Warren Metzger, Grace Christian 10:42 15. Paul Hlasny, Service 10:43 16. Silas Kniegge, Grace Christian 10:43 17. Eli Seaver, West Anchorage 10:44 18. Daniel Ferucci, South Anchorage 10:44 19. Ben Coulter, West Anchorage 10:47 20. Evan Rand, Service 10:47 21. Ben Brosnahan, West Anchorage 10:48 22. Jack Debrecht-mowry, South Anchorage 10:49 23. Abdou Abakar, South Anchorage 10:50 24. Ben Thatcher, Grace Christian 10:50 25. Matthew Tompkins, South Anchorage 10:51 26. Ian Beals, West Anchorage 10:52 27. Luke Schaezlein, Grace Christian 10:52 28. Nick Jablonski, Dimond 10:52 29. Patrick Moses, Service 10:53 30. Charlie Rush, West Anchorage 10:53 31. Adan Gutierrez, Service 10:54 32. Mark Eggener, West Anchorage 10:54 33. Michael Dunn, Chugiak 10:55 34. Grant Goodman, South Anchorage 10:56 35. Griffin Bailly, South Anchorage 10:57 36. Jack Sackerson, Eagle River 11:00 37. Ian Aist, Service 11:01 38. Cestmir Dobes, Chugiak 11:01 39. Ater Deng, East Anchorage 11:02 40. Zach Huntman, Service 11:03 41. Aiden Schubert, South Anchorage 11:04 42. Wyatte Ricks, Grace Christian 11:04 43. Ely Hawes, South Anchorage 11:07 44. Nicholas Von Imhof, Dimond 11:07 45. Ethan Jennings, Eagle River 11:09 46. Brian Smith, Eagle River 11:12 47. Logan Magee, Wasilla 11:14 48. Maceon Mummaw, Eagle River 11:15 49. Kazuma Hirata,, Bartlett 11:16 50. Carson Chadwick, Bartlett 11:20 51. Mark Wing, Chugiak 11:22 52. Kimball Wadsworth, Wasilla 11:24 53. Evan Sosinski, Chugiak 11:24 54. Kaleb Boyce, Grace Christian 11:28 55. Samuel Logsdon, Wasilla 11:31 56. Kyler Ferguson, East Anchorage 11:34 57. Damien Borchardt, Eagle River 11:37 58. Curtis Bay, Eagle River 11:39 59. Thomas Taysom, Wasilla 11:40 60. Nicholas Prayner, Wasilla 11:41 61. David Schweizer, East Anchorage 11:49 62. Owen Farr, Chugiak 11:52 63. Joseph Hsu, Wasilla 11:54 64. Jacob Stuckwish, East Anchorage 11:55 65. Cato Palmer, Eagle River 11:55 66. Niles Williams, Wasilla 11:57 67. Avery Bell, Wasilla 12:02 68. Luis Rasgado, Bartlett 12:03 69. Holten Reid, Bartlett 12:03 70. Nolan Kaupp, Anchorage Christian 12:08 71. Brian Morris, East Anchorage 12:09 72. Luke Hofacker, Anchorage Christian 12:13 73. Dale Spann, Anchorage Christian 12:13 74. Dylan Haley, East Anchorage 12:16 75. Mubashir Diriye, East Anchorage 12:20 76. Bendiks Eisenbeiss, Bartlett 12:31 77. Max Scott, Anchorage Christian 12:59 78. Trenton Underhile, Anchorage Christian 13:24 79. Connor Burns, Anchorage Christian 13:44

Junior Varsity Girls

1. Zoe Witter, Service 12:13 2. Tarja Latva-Kiskola, West Anchorage 12:14 3. Nataya Lee, South Anchorage 12:15 4. Maggie Keffalos, South Anchorage 12:16 5. Sadie Benter, South Anchorage 12:21 6. Frida Vargas, West Anchorage 12:27 7. Elizabeth Kilby, South Anchorage 12:31 8. Sophie Biegel, South Anchorage 12:31 9. Sophia Green, Chugiak 12:33 10. Jillian Gavalya, Chugiak 12:43 11. Faith Annett, Grace Christian 12:44 12. Teagan Smith, Service 12:46 13. Michaella Schaffer, Grace Christian 12:47 14. Autumn Thomas, Chugiak 12:47 15. Olivia Burrup, Chugiak 12:48 16. Claire O’Leary, West Anchorage 12:50 17. Abigail Robinson, South Anchorage 12:52 18. Lindsey Gerlach, Chugiak 12:53 19. Lauren Dorris, West Anchorage 12:54 20. Linh Bui, South Anchorage 12:55 21. Kiah Widener, Grace Christian 12:55 22. Kaelyn Rosso, West Anchorage 12:57 23. Laura Ellis, Grace Christian 12:57 24. Hannah Yi, West Anchorage 13:00 25. Liz Engle, Dimond 13:02 26. Hannah Cryder, Chugiak 13:05 27. Sophia Cvancara, Dimond 13:06 28. Brennyn Edwards, Grace Christian 13:08 29. Madeline Troxell, Dimond 13:09 30. Mina Hancock, Service 13:09 31. Dayl Tieszen, South Anchorage 13:09 32. Aurora Pennington, Eagle River 13:15 33. Sydney Tusten, Chugiak 13:16 34. Destiny Reimers, Anchorage Christian 13:17 35. Julia Johnson, West Anchorage 13:17 36. Meg Smedley, Chugiak 13:20 37. Anna Halsey, Dimond 13:20 38. Anna Deaton, Eagle River 13:24 39. Caroline Bohlman, Anchorage Christian 13:25 40. Liesel Barkei, Eagle River 13:26 41. Marley Ireland, East Anchorage 13:26 42. Libbey Gionet, Grace Christian 13:27 43. Mamie Johnson, East Anchorage 13:28 44. Alexis Black, Dimond 13:34 45. Lila Goddard-Vaughn, East Anchorage 13:35 46. Sarah Price, Eagle River 13:36 47. Julia Szerszenski, Eagle River 13:38 48. Ashton Ealum, Anchorage Christian 13:44 49. Ava Lien, Service 13:46 50. Ainsley Rinner, Grace Christian 13:55 51. Lauren Madden, Dimond 13:57 52. Siena Noffsinger, Service 14:07 53. Kaylani Ugalino, Dimond 14:12 54. Hannah Farr, Eagle River 14:12 55. Claire Mackin, Bartlett 14:16 56. Madison Martin, Anchorage Christian 14:22 57. Sarah Basset, Eagle River 14:23 58. Madison Coles, Service 14:27 59. Carli Walch, Dimond 14:29 60. Morgan Bolan, Bartlett 14:32 61. Kyla Smith, Anchorage Christian 14:32 62. Kelsey Smallwood, Anchorage Christian 14:36 63. Shandelle Breshears, Wasilla 14:39 64. Sariya Jackson, Bartlett 14:41 65. Mia Rossi, Grace Christian 14:47 66. Haley Chadwick, Bartlett 14:59 67. Emily Tedrick, Anchorage Christian 15:16 68. Jordan Rader, Eagle River 15:33 69. Finnley O’Brian, Wasilla 15:47 70. Raevan Wear, Wasilla 16:18 71. Riley Lofland, Wasilla 16:20

Middle School Boys

1. Forrest Rodgers, Romig 10:30 2. Murphy Kimball, Romig 10:59 3. Blaise Rinner, Grace Christian Scho 11:07 4. Robbie Annett, Grace Christian Scho 11:14 5. Blake Hanley, Romig 11:23 6. Blaise Boyer, Goldenview 11:33 7. Chase NAGEL, Mirror Lake 11:40 8. Stryder Kronberger, Anchorage Christian 11:45 9. Elias Soule, Romig 11:54 10. AbdulTawwab Abdussalam, Wendler Rams 11:58 11. Logan Cuddy, Romig 12:05 12. Ryan Maves, Romig 12:07 13. Jacob Johnson, Grace Christian Scho 12:14 14. Gavin Yi, Romig 12:20 15. Amine Abakar Abdou, Goldenview 12:30 16. Dylan Luna, Mirror Lake 12:30 17. Dylan Autrey, Goldenview 12:31 18. Cole Ballard, Romig 12:33 19. Adam Wilson, Begich 12:36 20. Simon Nelson, Grace Christian Scho 12:44 21. Luc Holtz, Wendler 12:48 22. Isen Koontz, Central 12:54 23. Liam Dudley, Romig 12:55 24. Ian Caldwell, Mirror Lake 12:56 25. Tristan Massey, Romig 13:12 26. Jack James, Central 13:17 27. Max Hoggard, Hanshew 13:17 28. Nate Huston, Goldenview 13:26 29. Owen Smedley, Mirror Lake 13:33 30. Brodie Wedeking, Girdwood 13:38 31. Christian Walsted, Romig 13:48 32. Easton Roads, Grace Christian Scho 13:50 33. Zane Hopewell, Romig 13:55 34. Marcus Walsted, Romig 14:02 35. Jack Carron, Mirror Lake 14:04 36. Odin Whitman, Romig 14:07 37. stephen bahner, STrEaM 14:13 38. Jacob Bell, Mears 14:15 39. Erik Krellner, Gruening 14:22 40. Sam Martich, Romig 14:23 41. Jude Blackshear, Grace Christian Scho 14:30 42. Aidan Dewey, Begich 14:33 43. Jesus Rivera, Wendler 14:34 44. Finn Myrstol, Romig 14:35 45. Gus davis, Romig 14:35 46. Luke Foster, LFST 14:38 47. Dylan Filipowicz, Wendler 14:51 48. Morgan Maves, Hanshew 15:12 49. Tyler Drake, Begich 15:26 50. Stuart Sims, Begich 15:29 51. Royce Rock, Anchorage Christian 15:33 52. Levi Patterson, Gruening 15:48 53. Lukas Underhile, Anchorage Christian 15:52 54. Andrew Krellner, Gruening 15:52 55. Travis Fredenhagen, Northern Lights ABC 16:05 56. Rylan Forth, Northern Lights ABC 16:07 57. Scott McKay, Hanshew 16:22 58. Vicente Barajas, Central 16:27 59. Evan Shields, Grace Christian Scho 16:38 60. Nathan Jackson, Mears 16:50 61. Vance Miller, Gruening 16:53 62. Katrina Marshall, Goldenview 16:55 63. Trivette Cosper, Begich 17:21 64. Cody deSchweinitz, Grace Christian Scho 17:24 65. Justin Forbes, Wendler Rams 17:43 66. Elias Watson, FPCS 17:49 67. Aven Koontz, Steller 18:12 68. Dalton Bushman, Begich 18:50 69. Trenton Jerue, Grace Christian Scho 18:51 70. Levi Watson, FPCS 20:14 71. roman fernandez, Central 21:10 72. Axel Poulin, Grace Christian Scho 21:47 73. Nigatu Daggett, Grace Christian Scho 21:53 74. Logan Osterback, Begich 24:15 75. Christopher Wilson, Hanshew 27:10

Middle School Girls

1. Emily Moore, Mirror Lake 12:02 2. Emersyn Brewer, Mirror Lake 12:05 3. Skyler Belmear, Mirror Lake 12:26 4. Georgia Thatcher, Grace Christian Scho 12:40 5. Zoe Rodgers, Romig 12:44 6. Madeleine Reckmeyer, Goldenview 12:49 7. Ellen Kruchoski, Mirror Lake 12:54 8. Natalie Bader, Central 12:56 9. Elizabeth Page, Goldenview 12:59 10. Brianna Gill Anderson, Romig 13:16 11. Faith Carter, Anchorage Christian 13:19 12. Faith Mondeel, Grace Christian Scho 13:20 13. Kaebrii Weaver, Goldenview 13:28 14. Audra Burrill, Mirror Lake 13:46 15. Sofie Chisholm, Romig 13:50 16. Sadie Bader, Central 13:55 17. Avrey Campbell, Mears 14:00 18. Eden Johnsen, Mears 14:06 19. Keityn Young, Mirror Lake 14:20 20. Amelia Harris, Begich 14:25 21. Anna Kardashyan, Romig 14:30 22. Siera Chadwick, Begich 14:33 23. Greta Reese, Goldenview 14:34 24. Katie Mackin, Begich 14:36 25. Rylie Widener, Grace Christian Scho 14:37 26. Jenna Gardiner, Mears 14:41 27. Olivia Nelson, Gruening 14:41 28. Thea Offrink, Begich 14:42 29. Isa Foster, Begich 14:46 30. taylor hartman, Mears 14:46 31. Delaney Schaffer, Grace Christian Scho 14:49 32. Dessa Oxford, Romig 14:52 33. Lilah Klieforth, Central 14:53 34. Sofia Mera Macias, Grace Christian Scho 14:59 35. Linsey Potter, Mirror Lake 14:59 36. Samantha Bushman, Begich 15:03 37. Livia Valenote, Mirror Lake 15:07 38. Laura Jackson, Grace Christian Scho 15:08 39. Brooke Wagner, Central 15:12 40. Jessie Horning, Wendler 15:16 41. Eden Rinner, Grace Christian Scho 15:21 42. Hope Jackson, Grace Christian Scho 15:27 43. Sierra Merrell, Gruening 15:27 44. Aliyah Miller, Gruening 15:30 45. Lucy Lukes, Girdwood 15:45 46. Teagan Halsey, Romig 15:46 47. Haley Finch, Begich 15:50 48. Alizabeth Anderson, Anchorage Christian 15:50 49. Mary Bidinger, Gruening 15:54 50. Lucy Allen, Central 15:55 51. Emma Weaver, Grace Christian Scho 15:57 52. Uno Tate, Mirror Lake 15:57 53. Evangeline Knight, Grace Christian Scho 16:06 54. Faith Elliott, Grace Christian Scho 16:08 55. Penelope Moore, Goldenview 16:23 56. Annika Wolfe, Winterberry 16:24 57. Johanna Sims, Begich 16:24 58. ilsa barnes, Rilke Schule 16:40 59. Fiora Graziano, Begich 16:48 60. Falyn Cerna, Goldenview 16:55 61. Aurora Gilbertson, Central 17:03 62. Paige Tibbetts, Hanshew 17:18 63. Sofia Pineda, Romig 17:19 64. Jamie Risch, Central 17:23 65. Trinity Wethington, Grace Christian Scho 17:25 66. Harper Rigby, Central 17:25 67. Cassidy Keaton, Grace Christian Scho 17:31 68. Marin Pemberton, Central 17:35 69. Molly Schild, Grace Christian Scho 17:44 70. Ysabella Lontoc, Gruening 17:56 71. Tana Stierwalt, Central 18:18 72. Svea Thomas, Central 18:21 73. Wren Mowery, Central 18:22 74. Eiley Reid, STrEaM 19:02 75. Ruth Land, Romig 19:14 76. kahayla green, Begich 20:01 77. moira ryan, Central 20:02 78. Monika Rezic, Begich 20:29 79. Anna Boltz, Goldenview 21:49 80. Eliza Brace, Goldenview 21:50 81. Michelle Comfort, Gruening 22:34 82. Sheyenne Gilbertson, Central 23:49

Varsity Boys

1. Tristian Merchant, Anchorage Christian 8:52 2. Hyrum Nelson, Chugiak 8:52 3. Alexander Maurer, Service 9:05 4. Santiago Prosser, Dimond 9:18 5. Kaleb Beloy, South Anchorage 9:30 6. Isaac Dammeyer, West Anchorage 9:31 7. Dallin Gardiner, Dimond 9:36 8. Noah Hoefer, Dimond 9:37 9. Sebastian Swezda Mittelstadt, Service 9:42 10. Jacob Lestina, Chugiak 9:42 11. Michael Earnhart, Chugiak 9:48 12. Braxton Gruner, Kodiak 9:50 13. Aaron Power, Service 9:52 14. Connor Marbrey, Kodiak 9:52 15. Peter Hinds, Dimond 9:53 16. Vincent Coverdell, Grace Christian 9:56 17. Cole Fritzel, Grace Christian 9:56 18. Will Gerlach, Chugiak 9:57 19. Michael Olson, Eagle River 9:58 20. Joel Power, Service 9:58 21. Seth Kniegge, Grace Christian 9:59 22. Aaron Maves, West Anchorage 9:59 23. David Sliwinski, Grace Christian 10:01 24. Kaleb Smith, Anchorage Christian 10:02 25. Will Michener, Eagle River 10:02 26. Dylan Kearns, Service 10:03 27. Ethan Eski, West Anchorage 10:04 28. Tayson McKenzie, Dimond 10:05 29. Paul Kopp, Grace Christian 10:07 30. Max Johnsen, Dimond 10:08 31. Preston Wethington, Grace Christian 10:08 32. Isaac Main, West Anchorage 10:10 33. Kelly Martin, West Anchorage 10:10 34. Nicholas Prosser, Dimond 10:11 35. Brady Burrough, South Anchorage 10:13 36. Colt Hubert, Kodiak 10:13 37. Landon Hayes, Wasilla 10:13 38. Luke Howe, East Anchorage 10:15 39. Kolten Greathouse, Wasilla 10:15 40. Caleb Jacko, South Anchorage 10:15 41. Brennan Lackey, Wasilla 10:16 42. Kyle Fischer, South Anchorage 10:18 43. Diego Jenkins, West Anchorage 10:19 44. Steven Brissette, Eagle River 10:19 45. Amadou Jobarteh, South Anchorage 10:19 46. Mitchell Guyer, Service 10:23 47. Ethan Howe, East Anchorage 10:25 48. Ben Fischer, South Anchorage 10:28 49. Jared Gardiner, Dimond 10:29 50. Jerrod Bolton, Kodiak 10:30 51. Michael Belmear, Chugiak 10:31 52. Seth Lochmann, Grace Christian 10:32 53. Merrich Schwingendorf, Bartlett 10:33 54. Riley Birbilas, Kodiak 10:34 55. Solomon Shepherd, West Anchorage 10:34 56. Alex Carl, Eagle River 10:34 57. Liam Albertson, East Anchorage 10:35 58. Ryan Smith, South Anchorage 10:36 59. Colby Teller, Eagle River 10:41 60. Calvin Brady, Chugiak 10:42 61. Mark Shepherd, Eagle River 10:44 62. Jackson Roberts, Kodiak 10:44 63. David Castro, Kodiak 10:45 64. Joshua Baker, Eagle River 10:46 65. Tommy King, East Anchorage 10:48 66. Geremu Daggett, Grace Christian 10:51 67. Tristen Klier, Kodiak 10:52 68. Micah Tedrick, Anchorage Christian 10:55 69. Alexander Logsdon, Wasilla 10:55 70. Preston Merchant, Anchorage Christian 10:59 71. Will Sanchez, East Anchorage 11:07 72. John Zwolinski, Wasilla 11:07 73. Aidan Lee, Wasilla 11:07 74. Jacob Heavener, Eagle River 11:09 75. Benjamin Meahan, Chugiak 11:09 76. Porter Blei, Chugiak 11:14 77. Dylan Perdue, Wasilla 11:22 78. Gareth Lecrone, East Anchorage 11:22

Varsity Girls

1. Ava Earl, South Anchorage 10:40 2. Emily Walsh, Eagle River 10:45 3. Robyn Miller, South Anchorage 10:53 4. Adrianna Proffitt, Chugiak 11:01 5. Payton Smith, West Anchorage 11:19 6. Breanna Day, Chugiak 11:21 7. Lucy Young, South Anchorage 11:21 8. Meredith Schwartz, Service 11:31 9. Mary Reinbold, Dimond 11:35 10. Nancy Biegel, South Anchorage 11:41 11. Delainey Zock, Dimond 11:43 12. Kelsey Johannes, West Anchorage 11:44 13. Elliana Zock, South Anchorage 11:45 14. Elise Metzger, Grace Christian 11:48 15. Elizabeth Novakovich, South Anchorage 11:48 16. Addison Capozzi, Chugiak 11:50 17. Grainne Rogacki, South Anchorage 11:51 18. Claire Nelson, Eagle River 11:51 19. Campbell Peterson, Chugiak 11:52 20. Megan Nelson, Grace Christian 11:57 21. Lily Slatonbarker, West Anchorage 11:57 22. Morgan Coniglio, West Anchorage 12:06 23. Rebekah Annett, Grace Christian 12:06 24. Sophia Coverdell, Grace Christian 12:08 25. Kiara Sherman, Eagle River 12:08 26. Brooklynn Gould, Chugiak 12:14 27. Michelle Graeber, Dimond 12:15 28. Annika Colberg, West Anchorage 12:16 29. Colette Zidek, South Anchorage 12:16 30. Anna McLaughlin, Grace Christian 12:17 31. Abbi Boucher, Wasilla 12:18 32. Mary Goodwin, Eagle River 12:20 33. Hallee Blair, Kodiak 12:20 34. Maria Cvancara, Dimond 12:20 35. Laura Ripp, Eagle River 12:22 36. Ruthie Richardson, Service 12:22 37. Malina Fagan, Kodiak 12:23 38. Naomi Griffin, Kodiak 12:23 39. Ryann Dorris, West Anchorage 12:25 40. Brooklyn Adams-Sherbahn, Service 12:28 41. Emily Erickson, Dimond 12:28 42. Elizabeth Parnell, Kodiak 12:31 43. Reagan Lash, Grace Christian 12:32 44. Piper Belmear, Chugiak 12:32 45. Kali Smedley, Chugiak 12:33 46. Leia Hoggard, Service 12:34 47. Anna Bjorn-Roli, Grace Christian 12:35 48. Lily Pannkuk, West Anchorage 12:40 49. Brenna Flannery, Dimond 12:46 50. Vivi (Genev Trevithick, Grace Christian 12:53 51. Ivy Eski, West Anchorage 12:53 52. Kaley Fleming, Dimond 12:55 53. Maia McCormack, Dimond 12:57 54. Giselle Rachels, Wasilla 13:14 55. Marielle Mangrobang, Kodiak 13:15 56. Leola Atkinson, Bartlett 13:16 57. Andrea Apthorp, Wasilla 13:16 58. Alana Lim, Service 13:16 59. Katie Parnell, Kodiak 13:19 60. Riley Wilson, Eagle River 13:25 61. Mackenzie Wilson, Eagle River 13:32 62. Anita Walsh, Eagle River 13:37 63. Carly Glover, Kodiak 13:40 64. Lucy Atkinson, Bartlett 13:43 65. Kiley Dennis, Chugiak 14:15 66. Elizabeth Lee, Wasilla 14:38

Community Boys

1. Aaron Fletcher, South Wolverines 9:01 2. Erik Bjornsen, APU 9:15 3. Jake Moe, 9:26 4. Lars Arneson, 9:42 5. Jerome Ross, South Wolverines 10:02 6. Ari Endestad, APU 10:07 7. Julien Bordes, APU 10:25 8. Jani Lane, Service 10:33 9. Tom Ritchie, South Wolverines 10:42 10. Gino Graziano, 10:51 11. Felix Chung, 11:34 12. Mike Michner, 11:52 13. Brandon Rinner, 11:54 14. Bradley Goodman, 12:36 15. Justin Nevells, 12:55 16. Shawn Lee, 13:00 17. Kyler Autrey, 13:35 18. Ian Autrey, 13:35 19. Will KImball, 13:43 20. Steve Thatcher, 13:58 21. Miles Price, 14:10 22. Greg Roads, 14:12 23. Curtis Townsend, Team Townsend 14:22 24. Peyton Goodman, 14:22 25. Steve Bay, 14:47 26. Alex Price, 15:24 27. Keith Elliott, 15:40 28. Krag Johnsen, 16:25 29. Lucas Schild, 18:14

Community Girls

1. Susie Rivard, 10:37 2. Ilana Schnaufer, 11:02 3. Ida Bennion, 11:34 4. Helen Wilson, 11:57 5. Natalie Hynes, 12:18 6. Jennifer Page, 12:52 7. Chloe Margue, 13:24 8. Sophie Kimball, 13:43 9. Tatum Brewer, 14:06 10. Kristina Natalenko, 14:11 11. Marie Goodman, 14:47 12. Kristyn Turney, 15:08 13. Ashlyn Elliott, 15:40 14. Suzanne Ward, Service 15:55 15. Crimson Ros Townsend, Team Townsend 16:10 16. Ailan Johnsen, 16:24 17. Kristin Nemecek, 19:23 18. Christiane Schild, 21:26 19. Makensy Lefler, 22:12 20. Megan Koontz, 23:59

Facebook comments