Locals shine despite heat at Mt. Marathon race

Monday, July 8, 2019 - 16:47
  • Zach Momberger, of Chugiak, carries a flag toward the finish line the Mount Marathon men’s race on July 4, 2019, in Seward. (Marc Lester / ADN)

Local racers braved smoky conditions to turn in some top performances at the annual Mount Marathon race July 4 in Seward.

Chugiak’s Annie Connelly, 21, had her best career senior race finish, placing 11th in the women’s race in 1 hour, 1 minute and 16 seconds. Connelly was the 15th woman to reach the turnaround rock but posted the sixth fastest downhill and passed four runners on the trip down. Connelly was 13th last year.

Eagle River’s April McAnly was 15th in the women’s race, three spots in front of Sheryl Loan, who obliterated the age-group record for women 60 and older by finishing in 1:06:01 to slash more than two minutes off Ellyn Brown’s record. Loan how holds both the 50-59 and 60-69 age group records.

Seward’s Hannah Lafleur won her first women’s title in 53:24.

[[READ MORE: Hannah Lafleur beats the heat and a past champ to win the Mount Marathon women’s title (via ADN)]]

Chugiak’s Hannah Booher finished 21st in 1:06:27, Eagle River’s Susan Casey was 51st (and fifth in the 50-59 age group), Eagle River’s Teresa Comer was 54th, Eagle River’s Amanda Hegna placed 66th, Eagle River’s Kinsey Loan was 80th and Eagle River’s Karen Kirk was 89th.

Other Chugiak-Eagle River women’s race finishers included Danielle Harris (116th), Timeri Noren (125th), Sarah Hurkett (133rd), Dreanna Owens (146), Amy Belmear (152nd), Laura Lundell (157th), Jennifer Frazier (158th),. Megan Volk (186th), Jean Labonte (196th), Corey Frazier (197th), Sarah Warnke (203rd) and Sheri Boggs (211th).

[[PHOTOS: Our favorite photos from the 2019 Mount Marathon race (via ADN)]]

Chris Kirk was the top local finisher in the men’s race, placing 16th in 50 minutes, 5 seconds.Eagle River’s Craig Taylor was 32nd, Alex Alonso was 38th, Eagle River’s Derek Nottingham was 69th, Eagle River’s Will Michener was 80th in his senior race debut, Eagle River’s Casey Volk was 88th, Eagle River’s Michael Quimby placed 89th and Chugiak’s Brian Boyle finished 91st.

Former Chugiak resident Kenny Brewer, a Chugiak High grad who now lives in Anchorage, finished eighth. Oregon’s Max King won the race in 43:39.

[[READ MORE: Oregon runner Max King gains royalty status with Mount Marathon men’s victory (via ADN)]]

Other Chugiak-Eagle River men’s race finishers included Shane Topf (103rd), Shayne Wescott (106th), Joe Hunter (116th), David Owens (124th), Pete McEnaney (145th), Zach Momberger (147th), Evan Steinhauser (235th), James Conley (243rd) and Trent Boggs (244th).

The junior race was cancelled due to smoky conditions, meaning Eagle River’s Mikey Connelly was unable to defend his title. Connelly, 17, told the Anchorage Daily News he was disappointed not to get a chance to break Bill Spencer’s junior race record.

“I’ve been training since August,” he told the ADN’s Beth Bragg. “It was like I built a house and someone lit it on fire.”

[[READ MORE: Mount Marathon cancels junior race, but kids run anyway (via ADN)]]

Some locals elected to run the race anyway as an unofficial event, including Chugiak’s Adrianna Proffitt, who told the ADN she was excited to get a chance to at least spend the morning on the mountain.

“It’s the spirit of the race, and it was out there today,” Proffitt said. “Everyone was so supportive. We were having fun and enjoying the mountain on the 4th.”

2019 Mt. Marathon Race

July 4, Seward

WOMEN

1. Hannah Lafleur, Seward, 53:24; 2. Christy Marvin, Palmer, 53:54; 3. Julianne Dickerson, Anchorage, 54:03; 4. Allison Barnwell, Seward, 57:26; 5. Denali Foldager-Strabel, Seward, 59:06; 6. Aubrey Smith, Talkeetna, 59:54; 7. Ruby Lindquist, Moose Pass, 1:00:20; 8. Abby Jahn, Anchorage, 1:01:06; 9. Jenna DiFolco, Fairbanks, 1:01:08; 10. Holly Brooks, Anchorage, 1:01:10; 11. Annie Connelly, Chugiak, 1:01:16; 12. Klaire Rhodes, Anchorage, 1:01:25; 13. Lisa Anglen, Anchorage, 1:01:39; 14. Mackenzie Barnwell, Seward, 1:02:05; 15. April McAnly, Eagle River, 1:03:48; 16. Mira Hopkins, Anchorage, 1:03:56; 17. Lauren Spinelli, Anchorage, 1:04:25; 18. Sheryl Loan, Eagle River, 1:06:01; 19. Alice Baker, Hesperus, CO 1:06:11; 20. Stacey Pearson, Salt Lake City, UT 1:06:27; 21. Hannah Booher, Chugiak, 1:06:27; 22. Rya Berrigan, Palmer, 1:06:40; 23. Amy Harper, Arroyo Grande, CA 1:06:48; 24. Isabel Barnwell, Seward, 1:06:56; 25. Kristen Sieminski, Seward, 1:08:15; 26. Tori Hickel, Anchorage, 1:08:27; 27. Leah Besh, Anchorage, 1:09:10; 28. Karol Fink, Seward, 1:09:17; 29. Hannah Lies, Anchorage, 1:09:23; 30. Jolie Glaser, Seward, 1:09:36; 31. Verena Gill, Anchorage, 1:10:21; 32. Kelly Ann Cavaretta, Seward, 1:10:41; 33. Sarah Freistone, Anchorage, 1:10:46; 34. Trish Kopp, Anchorage, 1:10:58; 35. Teal Hall, Moose Pass, 1:10:59; 36. Alyse Loran, Anchorage, 1:11:03; 37. Tekla Seavey, Seward, 1:11:14; 38. Tiffanie Bird, Anchorage, 1:11:29; 39. Gyongyver P Schilling, Hope, 1:11:33; 40. Marion Woods, Anchorage, 1:11:40; 41. Hannah Beutler, Seward, 1:11:41; 42. Laura Tuttle, Anchorage, 1:11:45; 43. Hallidie Phillips, Anchorage, 1:12:04; 44. Cecelia Nocas, Anchorage, 1:12:35; 45. Amy De Schweinitz, Anchorage, 1:12:48; 46. Wendy Sailors, Anchorage, 1:12:51; 47. Emily Helland-Carlson, Anchorage, 1:12:53; 48. Jacqueline Klecka, Anchorage, 1:13:00; 49. Justine Reese, Wasilla, 1:13:02; 50. Kimberly Riggs, Anchorage, 1:13:29; 51. Susan Casey, Eagle River, 1:13:44; 52. Shannon Donley, Anchorage, 1:14:08; 53. Grace Annett, Anchorage, 1:14:15; 54. Teresa Comer, Eagle River, 1:14:20; 55. Jess Klain, Anchorage, 1:14:36; 56. Anna Widman, Kenai, 1:14:38; 57. Stephanie Wright, Seward, 1:14:40; 58. erica shafer, Anchorage, 1:14:46; 59. Hannah Ingrim, Girdwood, 1:15:23; 60. Gina Robinson, Anchorage, 1:15:24; 61. Kaylee Heck, Anchorage, 1:15:27; 62. Grace Gannon, Anchorage, 1:15:29; 63. Stacy Schaffer, Seward, 1:15:40; 64. Carrie Koso, Wasilla, 1:15:42; 65. Heather Moon, Soldotna, 1:15:44; 66. Amanda Hegna, Eagle River, 1:16:05; 67. Elizabeth Hooper, Anchorage, 1:16:20; 68. Alina Rubeo, Wasilla, 1:16:23; 69. Amy Dreger, Boulder, CO 1:16:29; 70. Sarah Cosgrave, Anchorage, 1:16:41; 71. Halley Werner, Seward, 1:16:42; 72. Jocelyn Kopsack, Palmer, 1:16:51; 73. Kelley Lane, Seward, 1:16:54; 74. Jennifer Anderson, Seward, 1:17:17; 75. Josephine Braun, Seward, 1:17:30; 76. Kellyn Brothis, Parker, CO 1:17:40; 77. Jessica Pahkala, Anchorage, 1:17:41; 78. Kristi Adams, Wasilla, 1:18:32; 79. Caitlin Gohr, Anchorage, 1:18:40; 80. Kinsey Loan, Eagle River, 1:18:42; 81. Shelby Lee Harris, Seward, 1:18:51; 82. Christy Jordan, Seward, 1:18:59; 83. Mary Beth Koster, Seward, 1:19:11; 84. Sable Hodson, Los Angeles, CA 1:19:50; 85. Annie Johnson, Edmonds, WA 1:20:35; 86. Gina Valdes, Seward, 1:20:41; 87. Jane Mulcahy, Jonesville, VT 1:20:56; 88. Kayla Rowe-Knotek, Anchorage, 1:21:02; 89. Karen Carswell Kirk, Eagle River, 1:21:03; 90. Julia Morris, Wasilla, 1:21:19; 91. Willow Schlenker, Gakona, 1:21:26; 92. Jamie Whiteman, Anchorage, 1:21:27; 93. Marcie Lovgren, Bozeman, MT 1:21:37; 94. Robin Reich, Anchorage, 1:21:39; 95. Amber McDonough, Anchorage, 1:22:11; 96. Marcelle Roemmich, Seward, 1:22:14; 97. Ruth Cvancara, Anchorage, 1:22:26; 98. Erin Gillespie, Fountain Valley, CA 1:22:41; 99. Julia Ruimveld, Homer, 1:22:44; 100. Megan Fink, Anchorage, 1:23:10; 101. Megan Olson, Anchorage, 1:23:20; 102. Amie Wu, Anchorage, 1:23:26; 103. Cheryl Shellabarger, Loveland, CO 1:23:40; 104. Grace Heglund-Lohman, Saint Paul, MN 1:23:47; 105. Kathleen Sorensen, Seward, 1:23:56; 106. Courtney Lyons, Anchorage, 1:23:58; 107. Pamela Richter, Anchorage, 1:24:25; 108. Leslie Varys, Wasilla, 1:24:27; 109. Rebekah Koenigbauer, Bozeman, MT 1:24:33; 110. Dawn Dinwoodie, Anchorage, 1:25:03; 111. Justine Pechuzal, Seward, 1:25:19; 112. Sondra Stonecipher, Soldotna, 1:25:38; 113. Cassandra Delgado, Seward, 1:25:41; 114. Ava Harren, Boise, ID 1:25:44; 115. Jenna Frederic, Anchorage, 1:25:44; 116. Danielle Harris, Eagle River, 1:25:58; 117. Troyce Allen, Anchorage, 1:26:53; 118. Heidi Conway, Anchorage, 1:26:56; 119. Charlotte Edmondson, Anchorage, 1:27:18; 120. Erin Hamilton, Anchorage, 1:27:56; 121. Elizabeth Finocchio, Anchorage, 1:28:10; 122. Ingrid Reese, Anchorage, 1:28:24; 123. Jen Yach, Anchorage, 1:28:39; 124. Darcy Waddell, Pueblo West, CO 1:29:05; 125. Timeri Noren, Eagle River, 1:29:05; 126. Jessica Larrabee, Wasilla, 1:29:11; 127. Brenna Berry, Homer, 1:29:16; 128. Sadie Ulman, Seward, 1:29:23; 129. Kay Sind, Anchorage, 1:29:39; 130. Mariah Johnson, Seward, 1:29:46; 131. Mariah Butters, Seward, 1:29:54; 132. Chantel Welch, Sisters, OR 1:30:17; 133. Sarah Hurkett, Eagle River, 1:30:17; 134. Heidi Sinclair, Seward, 1:30:21; 135. Wendy Terry, Anchorage, 1:30:38; 136. Shani Rinner, Anchorage, 1:31:02; 137. Suzanne Knudsen, Indian, 1:31:13; 138. Jordin Thompson, Anchorage, 1:31:21; 139. Rachelle Kanady, Anchorage, 1:31:29; 140. Karen Looney, Palmer, 1:31:49; 141. Kristy Templeman, Anchorage, 1:31:53; 142. Christine Youngblood, Anchorage, 1:32:18; 143. Tonia Baklnova, Anchorage, 1:32:37; 144. Nicole Lawrence, Seward, 1:32:57; 145. Kellie Arthur, Soldotna, 1:33:13; 146. Dreanna Owens, Eagle River, 1:33:19; 147. Jasper Wallace, Anchorage, 1:33:40; 148. Margaret Cunningham, Anchorage, 1:34:20; 149. Nicole Aikins, Anchorage, 1:34:29; 150. Emma Weatherly, Anchorage, 1:34:37; 151. Amber Sheffield, Wasilla, 1:34:56; 152. Amy Belmear, Eagle River, 1:35:04; 153. Linnea Hollingsworth, Seward, 1:35:17; 154. Carole Holley, Anchorage, 1:35:20; 155. Elizabeth Johnson, Anchorage, 1:35:30; 156. Roxanna Reynolds, Anchorage, 1:35:34; 157. Laura Lundell, Chugiak, 1:35:40; 158. Jennifer Frazier, Eagle River, 1:35:52; 159. Amanda Barnett, San Antonio, TX 1:35:57; 160. EmmaLee Moore, Seward, 1:36:07; 161. Jill McLeod, Anchorage, 1:36:13; 162. Andrea Snowden, Anchorage, 1:36:15; 163. Kerri Garcia, Fairbanks, 1:36:26; 164. Hallie Bergwall, Seward, 1:37:04; 165. Karen Miernyk, Anchorage, 1:37:05; 166. Denielle Beilfuss, Shorewood, WI 1:37:37; 167. Sarah Bosch, Anchorage, 1:37:47; 168. Aliann Schmidt, Soldotna, 1:38:15; 169. Laura McGinley Kline, Boulder, CO 1:38:47; 170. Mary Vollendorf, Anchorage, 1:39:14; 171. Nancy Schierhorn, Anchorage, 1:39:25; 172. Kathleen Morrison, Soldotna, 1:39:39; 173. Jill Simek, Anchorage, 1:39:41; 174. Lindy Byerly, Seward, 1:42:08; 175. Kathryn Jacobsen, Anchorage, 1:42:15; 176. Hilary Nicol, San Francisco, CA 1:42:43; 177. Jennifer Smith, Anchorage, 1:42:46; 178. Tracie Haan, Palmer, 1:43:01; 179. Kelsey Tranel, Anchorage, 1:43:26; 180. Joey Eski, Anchorage, 1:43:26; 181. Tracey Nguyen, Bellevue, WA 1:43:51; 182. Katie Peot, Missoula, MT 1:43:52; 183. Cecilia Jarvis, Anchorage, 1:43:55; 184. Katee Chard, Anchorage, 1:44:14; 185. Brittany Winternheimer, Anchorage, 1:44:29; 186. Megan Volk, Eagle River, 1:44:35; 187. Billie Jo Kopsack, Palmer, 1:46:26; 188. Amy Brumbaugh, Anchorage, 1:46:52; 189. Laurel DeVore, Golden, CO 1:48:43; 190. Jamie Greendyk, Kodiak, 1:48:50; 191. Samantha Simpson, Anchorage, 1:48:51; 192. Anna Johnson, Anchorage, 1:48:51; 193. Ana Reid, Homer, 1:50:39; 194. Ellyn Brown, Anchorage, 1:50:52; 195. Mari Eaton, Anchorage, 1:50:53; 196. Jean Labonte, Eagle River, 1:51:06; 197. Corey Frazier, Eagle River, 1:52:03; 198. Cynthia Kupczynski, Chelan, WA 1:52:43; 199. Heather Mahoney, Wasilla, 1:54:17; 200. Wendy Bryden, Moose Pass, 1:55:30; 201. Kimberley Graham, Hope, 1:56:33; 202. Alyse Lincoln, Bethel, 1:57:47; 203. Sarah Warnke, Eagle River, 1:59:33; 204. Nancy Osborne, Bellbrook, OH 1:59:43; 205. Ingrid Burton, Los Gatos, CA 2:00:56; 206. Jodi Harskamp, Anchorage, 2:01:14; 207. Leslie Dickson, Anchorage, 2:02:01; 208. Lanara Forgit, Anchorage, 2:06:49; 209. Katherine Cheng, , 2:09:57; 210. Andrea Rodriguez, Seward, 2:10:53; 211. Sheri Boggs, Eagle River, 2:14:29; 212. Genia Van Wormer, Paducah, KY 2:16:33; 213. Kris Kile, Anchorage, 2:16:34; 214. Jennifer Andrade, Seward, 2:27:43; 215. Lynn Spencer, Anchorage, 2:30:27

MEN

1. Max King, Bend, OR 43:39; 2. Eric Strabel, Anchorage, 45:21; 3. Lars Arneson, Anchorage, 45:32; 4. Pyper Dixon, Seward, 47:16; 5. Erik Johnson, Seward, 47:17; 6. Jessie McAuley, Squamish, 47:29; 7. Adam Loomis, Anchorage, 47:34; 8. Kenneth Brewer, Anchorage, 47:37; 9. Matt Shryock, Anchorage, 48:00; 10. Allan Spangler, Anchorage, 48:05; 11. Lyon Kopsack, Palmer, 48:27; 12. Luke Jager, Anchorage, 48:34; 13. Benjamin Marvin, Palmer, 48:46; 14. Adam Jensen, Anchorage, 49:40; 15. Bodhi Gross, Boulder, CO 49:52; 16. Christopher Kirk, Eagle River, 50:05; 17. Ryan Cox, Anchorage, 50:22; 18. Taylor Turney, Anchorage, 50:41; 19. Derek Steele, Anchorage, 50:48; 20. Peter Mamrol, Anchorage, 51:23; 21. David Glennon, Boulder, CO 51:32; 22. Jacob Kirk, Anchorage, 51:38; 23. Ben Ward, Anchorage, 51:41; 24. Ryan Phebus, Girdwood, 52:17; 25. Miles Knotek, Moose Pass, 52:25; 26. Nick Snow, Anchorage, 52:34; 27. Hayden Hawks, Cedar City, UT 52:43; 28. Tor Christopherson, Anchorage, 53:34; 29. Ryan Beckett, Anchorage, 53:50; 30. Charles DiMarzio, Seward, 54:02; 31. Forrest Mahlen, Anchorage, 54:04; 32. Craig Taylor, Eagle River, 54:16; 33. Daniel Kane, Anchorage, 54:16; 34. A William Stoll, Anchorage, 54:41; 35. Isaac Lammers, Broomfield, CO 54:41; 36. Paul Butera, Anchorage, 54:53; 37. Conor Deal, Boise, ID 54:53; 38. Alex Alonso, Eagle River, 55:25; 39. Brenton Knight, Westminster, CO 55:54; 40. John Wros, Girdwood, 56:03; 41. Darin Markwardt, Palmer, 56:06; 42. Roman Gross, Talkeetna, 56:25; 43. Harlow Robinson, Anchorage, 56:50; 44. Gabe Martin, Anchorage, 56:53; 45. Jerome Ross, Anchorage, 57:23; 46. Collin Atkinson, Seward, 57:31; 47. Patrick Conway, Anchorage, 57:33; 48. Luke Rosier, Seward, 57:35; 49. Sean Ulman, Seward, 57:35; 50. Shawn Erchinger, Colorado Springs, CO 58:38; 51. Brandon Rinner, Anchorage, 58:58; 52. David Spencer, Anchorage, 59:03; 53. Trevor Kreznar, Seward, 59:09; 54. Marten Martensen, Anchorage, 59:18; 55. Luke Duffy, Anchorage, 59:26; 56. Keegan Crow, Seward, 59:27; 57. Erik Mundahl, Anchorage, 59:37; 58. Karl Romig, Lawing, 59:43; 59. Alex Youngmun, Anchorage, 59:54; 60. Daniel Naylor, Seattle, WA 59:54; 61. Eric Vilce, Anchorage, 59:57; 62. William Mans, Anchorage, 59:59; 63. Isaac Bertschi, Anchorage, 1:00:00; 64. Brad Benter, Anchorage, 1:00:09; 65. Jim McDonough, Anchorage, 1:00:16; 66. Patrick Lewis, Seward, 1:00:28; 67. Keith Zemke, Anchorage, 1:00:38; 68. Andrew Duenow, Anchorage, 1:01:12; 69. Derek Nottingham, Eagle River, 1:01:33; 70. Corey Kline, Boulder, CO 1:01:39; 71. Jacob Streich, Kenai, 1:01:52; 72. Mike Heatwole, Anchorage, 1:01:57; 73. Troy Larson, Anchorage, 1:02:12; 74. Mike Wahlig, Anchorage, 1:02:59; 75. Mark Brady, Anchorage, 1:03:13; 76. Joey Klecka, Kenai, 1:03:19; 77. Barney Griffith, Anchorage, 1:03:25; 78. Patrick Stinson, Anchorage, 1:03:40; 79. Eugen Beutler, Seward, 1:03:51; 80. William Michener, Eagle River, 1:03:53; 81. Westley Dahlgren, Anchorage, 1:03:59; 82. Logan Schulz, Anchorage, 1:04:00; 83. Jack Delaney, Dubuque, IA 1:04:10; 84. Lance Kopsack, Palmer, 1:04:20; 85. Cameron Reitmeier, Anchorage, 1:04:23; 86. Daniel Virgin, Palmer, 1:04:23; 87. Joshua Allely, Anchorage, 1:04:29; 88. Casey Volk, Eagle River, 1:04:45; 89. Michael Quimby, Eagle River, 1:04:51; 90. Brian Haviland, Anchorage, 1:04:52; 91. Brian Boyle, Chugiak, 1:05:02; 92. Samuel Young, Seward, 1:05:05; 93. Gage Jarvis, Anchorage, 1:05:10; 94. Jeremy Hoagland, Wasilla, 1:05:38; 95. Andrew Dougherty, Anchorage, 1:06:01; 96. Michael Johnson, Anchorage, 1:06:01; 97. Matti Silta, Soldotna, 1:06:24; 98. Michael Lucas, Anchorage, 1:06:32; 99. Ian Beals, Anchorage, 1:06:33; 100. Greg Michaelson, Anchorage, 1:06:36; 101. Jacob Thompson, Anchorage, 1:06:37; 102. Brett Vadla, Anchorage, 1:06:46; 103. Shane Topf, Eagle River, 1:07:08; 104. Connor Sperry, Mesa, AZ 1:07:44; 105. Mike Kramer, Fairbanks, 1:07:47; 106. Shayne Wescott, Eagle River, 1:07:51; 107. Joseph Nyholm, Seward, 1:07:53; 108. Brian Pautzke, Girdwood, 1:07:57; 109. Steve Gilles, Indian, 1:07:58; 110. Fred West, Anchorage, 1:08:01; 111. John Clark, Palmer, 1:08:02; 112. John Kogl, Valparaiso, IN 1:08:03; 113. Rocky Elhard, Seward, 1:08:11; 114. Lee Helzer, Anchorage, 1:08:14; 115. Dorian Gross, Boulder, CO 1:08:15; 116. Joe Hunner, Eagle River, 1:08:33; 117. Brandon King, Anchorage, 1:08:36; 118. Quinn Carroll, Anchorage, 1:08:39; 119. Noah Zogas, Anchorage, 1:09:02; 120. Jeremy Weber, Wasilla, 1:09:09; 121. Todd Bethard, Anchorage, 1:09:26; 122. Mark Silverman, Anchorage, 1:09:33; 123. Whit Rambach, Carmel, CA 1:09:40; 124. David Owens, Eagle River, 1:09:54; 125. Solomon D’ Amico, Seward, 1:09:55; 126. Marek Kolendo, Wasilla, 1:09:57; 127. Jason Moore, Anchorage, 1:10:05; 128. Michael Rubeo, Wasilla, 1:10:14; 129. Luke Martensen, Anchorage, 1:10:16; 130. Steven Tennison, Fairbanks, 1:10:22; 131. Nicholas Swann, Seward, 1:10:34; 132. Kirk Louthan, Anchorage, 1:10:45; 133. Nathaniel Herz, Anchorage, 1:10:58; 134. Brad Precosky, Anchorage, 1:11:01; 135. Matthew Anderson, Anchorage, 1:11:06; 136. Shawn Naber, Anchorage, 1:11:08; 137. Bret Connor, Anchorage,, 1:11:12; 138. Brenden Turney, Anchorage, 1:11:21; 139. John Cosgrave, Anchorage, 1:11:24; 140. Kegan Storjohann, Anthem, AZ 1:11:35; 141. Braun Kopsack, Palmer, 1:11:43; 142. Bryan Templeman, Anchorage, 1:11:59; 143. Steven Andersen, JBER, 1:12:06; 144. Ben Martensen, Anchorage, 1:12:19; 145. Peter McEnaney, Eagle River, 1:12:24; 146. Thomas Nenahlo, Anchorage, 1:12:29; 147. Zach Momberger, Chugiak, 1:12:57; 148. Scott Henry, Anchorage, 1:13:13; 149. Dylan Miller, Anchorage, 1:13:14; 150. Jason Leslie, Seward, 1:13:25; 151. Wes Hoskins, Palmer, 1:13:32; 152. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, 1:13:37; 153. Rick Hansen, Anchorage, 1:13:52; 154. David Retherford, Wasilla, 1:13:57; 155. Joshua Zuber, Anchorage, 1:13:58; 156. Kris Burnett, Anchorage, 1:14:47; 157. Bryan Anderson, Healdsburg, CA 1:15:15; 158. Brian Beckstead, Millville, UT 1:15:25; 159. William Serra, Anchorage, 1:15:30; 160. Mark Fineman, Anchorage, 1:15:30; 161. Alec Kay, Anchorage, 1:15:32; 162. Ted Paprocki, Anchorage, 1:15:36; 163. John Heimerl, Anchorage, 1:15:37; 164. Davis Dunlap, Palmer, 1:15:39; 165. Rick Luebke, Kenai, 1:16:32; 166. Scott Wamsganz, Anchorage, 1:16:51; 167. Jordan Stoner, Bozeman, MT 1:17:02; 168. Tim White, Los Alamos, NM 1:17:03; 169. Walter Moore, Kasilof, 1:17:06; 170. John Pahkala, Anchorage, 1:17:15; 171. Timo Rieder, Bern, 1:17:27; 172. Greg Roads, Wasilla, 1:17:34; 173. Riley Martin, Anchorage, 1:17:41; 174. Lane Reed, Wasilla, 1:17:46; 175. Dane Crowley, Palmer, 1:17:54; 176. Bill Spencer, Anchorage, 1:17:58; 177. Dan Linkhart, Seward, 1:18:08; 178. David Rebischke, Anchorage, 1:18:18; 179. Jacob Parker, Fairbanks, 1:18:23; 180. Daniel Willman, Anchorage, 1:18:38; 181. Christopher Kingsland, Seward, 1:18:43; 182. Christopher Crosta, Anchorage, 1:18:43; 183. David Aquino, Anchorage, 1:19:21; 184. Thomas Schultz, Anchorage, 1:19:41; 185. Bennett Lee, Anchorage, 1:19:45; 186. Justin Smole, Anchorage, 1:19:45; 187. Michael Tranel, Red Lodge, MT 1:19:46; 188. Adam Berg, Chicago, IL 1:20:12; 189. James Murray, Wasilla, 1:20:38; 190. Karl Mechtenberg, Seward, 1:20:55; 191. Lucas Hepler, Anchorage, 1:21:05; 192. Kevin Chartier, Anchorage, 1:21:22; 193. Jared Wallace, Seward, 1:21:29; 194. Tannen Berry, Homer, 1:22:02; 195. Matthew Moore, Seward, 1:22:06; 196. Connor Owens, Palmer, 1:22:47; 197. Stephen Mayer, Anchorage, 1:22:47; 198. Lee Barloon, Anchorage, 1:22:57; 199. Keith Sanfacon, Anchorage, 1:23:11; 200. Todd Brownson, Anchorage, 1:23:22; 201. David M Lorring, Soldotna, 1:23:41; 202. Everett Billingslea, Seattle, WA 1:24:11; 203. Robert Forgit, Anchorage, 1:24:27; 204. Alex Best, Bullard, TX 1:24:51; 205. Nicholas Whitmore, Anchorage, 1:25:53; 206. Ben Michaelson, Anchorage, 1:26:10; 207. Jason McLennan, Anchorage, 1:26:42; 208. Fred Moore, Seward, 1:26:47; 209. Michael Squires, Anchorage, 1:27:31; 210. DuWayne Ruzicka, Anchorage, 1:28:02; 211. Jason Bressler, Anchorage, 1:28:26; 212. Gunner Hodgson, Palmer, 1:28:29; 213. Jared Kern, Anchorage, 1:28:37; 214. Teddy Bahr, Anchorage, 1:28:47; 215. Kerry Klauder, Anchorage, 1:28:50; 216. Jeremy Hinshaw, Anchorage, 1:29:23; 217. Todd Stull, Yokota Air Base, 1:29:59; 218. Conway Seavey, San Francisco, CA 1:30:52; 219. Robert Haan, Palmer, 1:31:31; 220. Cole Burnett, Anchorage, 1:31:37; 221. Brooks Berry, Moose Pass, 1:31:56; 222. Chad Arthur, Soldotna, 1:32:40; 223. Mark Jacobsen, Anchorage, 1:32:53; 224. Brian Stoecker, Anchorage, 1:33:29; 225. Edward Hartman, Seward, 1:34:13; 226. Peter Adams, Anchorage, 1:34:25; 227. Kyle Kelley, Girdwood, 1:34:39; 228. Glen Anderson, Seward, 1:36:29; 229. Steve Carroll, Anchorage, 1:37:04; 230. Steve Baer, Portland, OR 1:37:36; 231. Joseph Hawkins, Palmer, 1:38:41; 232. Russell Storjohann, Anthem, AZ 1:38:43; 233. Kevin Lauver, Soldotna, 1:39:25; 234. Trent Taylor, Anchorage, 1:41:02; 235. Evan Steinhauser, Eagle River, 1:41:53; 236. James Sorrels, Orlando, FL 1:42:38; 237. Darin Marin, Anchorage, 1:43:22; 238. John Browne, Anchorage, 1:46:23; 239. Bernard Hildebrand, Northway, 1:46:25; 240. Gregory Lincoln, Bethel, 1:48:13; 241. Norm Johnson, Anchorage, 1:50:39; 242. Ron Nelson, Seattle, WA 1:50:58; 243. James Conley, Chugiak, 1:53:07; 244. Trent Boggs, Eagle River, 1:53:26; 245. Allen Clendaniel, Anchorage, 1:57:38; 246. Harold Faust, Seward, 2:02:24; 247. Steve Parrish, Anchorage, 2:02:46; 248. Tab Ballantine, Anchorage, 2:03:48; 249. Curtis Silook, Anchorage, 2:04:15; 250. Michael Chard, Anchorage, 2:06:46; 251. Jeff Donlan, Anchorage, 2:07:51; 252. Kneeland Taylor, Anchorage, 2:08:03; 253. Christopher Booth, Edina, MN 2:09:40; 254. Sean McManus, Denver, CO 2:11:19; 255. Mark Tuovinen, Anchorage, 2:11:33; 256. Bill Wamsganz, Anchorage, 2:17:32; 257. Ernest Stolen, Anchorage, 2:20:35; 258. James Fischer, Anchorage, 2:22:04

Facebook comments