Mirror Lake runner earns ASD middle school championship, Coyotes sweep 6th/7th team titles

Thursday, October 11, 2018 - 17:01

Led by a dominant performance by Emily Moore, Mirror Lake’s 6th/7th grade cross country running teams swept the Anchorage Middle School Cross Country Running Championships Wednesday at Kincaid Park in Anchorage.

Moore completed the 3-kilometer course in 16 minutes, 55 seconds to beat teammate Skyler Belmear by 46 seconds for the Coyote girls, who beat Goldenview by 10 points in the team standings. Goldenview’s Ella Atteberry was third.

Axton Shipley was third in the 6th/7th boys race to lead the Mirror Lake boys, who also got a fourth-place finish from Fischer Sims and a seventh from Chase Nagel to eke out a first-place finish by four points over Goldenview.

The Gruening 6th/7th girls were fifth in the team standings, while the GMS boys were eighth. Linnea Gray led the Gruening girls in 23rd, with Austin Honig in 13th to pace the Colt boys.

Capozzi leads MLMS 8th graders

The Mirror Lake 8th grade girls placed third in the team standings behind Goldenview and Hanshew. Addison Capozzi finished fourth in the 8th grade girls race, crossing the finish line 26.8 seconds behind winner Meredith Schwartz of Goldenview. Gruening’s Milan Eisenmayer was 26th to lead the Colts, who finished sixth in the team standings.

Eighth-graders ran a 4-kilometer course.

Gruening’s Henry Mischner was the top local 8th grade boy in 11th place for the sixth-place Colts, while Ben Meahan was 17th to lead fourth-place Mirror Lake.

ASD Middle School Cross Country Championships

Wednesday, Oct. 10

Kincaid Park

Team scores

6th/7th boys

1) Mirror Lake, 25; 2) Goldenview, 29; 3) Romig, 39; 4) Mears, 51; 5) Rilke Shule, 117; 6) Winterberry, 140; 7) Hanshew, 153; 8) Gruening, 159; 9) Begich, 206; 10) Girdwood, 227; 11) NL ABC, 229: 12) Wendler, 236; 13) Central, 243

6th/7th girls

1) Mirror Lake, 20; 2) Goldenview, 30; 3) Mears, 96; 4) NL ABC, 108; 5) Gruening, 109; 6) Romig, 113; 7) Girdwood, 115; 8) Winterberry, 131; 9) Hanshew, 134; 10) Rilke Shule, 149; 11) Begich, 212; 12) Central, 239; 13) Wendler, 336; 14) Clark, 351

8th boys

1) Romig, 26; 2) Hanshew, 43; 3) Goldenview, 47; 4) Mirror Lake, 91; 5) Mears, 92; 6) Gruening, 117; 7) Central, 125; 8) Begich, 167; 9) Winterberry, 167; 10) Rilke Shule, 198; 11) Wendler, 253

8th girls

1)Goldenview, 12; 2) Hanshew, 36; 3) Mirror Lake, 59; 4) Romig, 73; 5) Mears, 100; 6) Gruening, 100; 7) Wendler, 160; 8) Begich, 169; 9) Rilke Shule, 210

Individual results

6th/7th Boys (3 kilometers)

1. Murphy Kimball, Romig 15:59.5 2. Bennett Main, Romig 16:08.2 3. Axton Shipley, Mirror Lake 16:28.1 4. Fischer Sims, Mirror Lake 16:28.8 5. Gavin Yi, Goldenview 16:33.3 6. Rowan Robinson, Goldenview 16:33.4 7. Chase Nagel, Mirror Lake 16:41.5 8. Blaez Morris, Goldenview 16:46.9 9. Matteo Vidal, Mears 16:47.1 10. Blaise Boyer, Goldenview 16:50.5 11. Reed Naspinsky, Mirror Lake 16:51.2 12. Ethan Stiller, Mears 17:01.6 13. Austin Honig, Gruening 17:11.4 14. Caden San Juan, Mears 17:12.9 15. Gus Olson, Rilke Shule 17:13.8 16. Joseph Christiansen, Mears 17:29.0 17. Alexander Dammeyer, Romig 17:32.2 18. Jacob Stoltenberg, Mirror Lake 17:32.6 19. Elias Soule, Romig 17:36.9 20. Maximillian Yagodin, Goldenview 17:39.5 21. Shaun Johnson, Mirror Lake 17:48.1 22. Kaeden Anderson, Rilke Shule 17:50.4 23. Issak Hagarman, Mirror Lake 17:55.4 24. River Johnson, Mirror Lake 18:00.4 25. Benjamin Ringsmuth, Mirror Lake 18:03.0 26. Taylor Cosper, Girdwood 18:03.8 27. Walker Battreall, Winterberry 18:06.2 28. Adam Wilson, Begich 18:09.4 29. Benjamin Mcsorley, Goldenview 18:11.6 30. Preston Quintana, Goldenview 18:13.0 31. Blake Hanley, Romig 18:13.9 32. Benjamin Erickson, Mirror Lake 18:16.6 33. Merik Silba, Winterberry 18:16.8 34. Mason Newell, Mirror Lake 18:22.3 35. Max Kiskaddon, Hanshew 18:23.3 36. Hunter Christian, Hanshew 18:24.6 37. Dash Dicang, Mears 18:25.4 38. Nathan Shem, Romig 18:31.9 39. Ryan Maves, Romig 18:32.3 40. Kieran Erwin, Mears 18:33.1 41. Jack Fineman, Romig 18:33.9 42. Carter Waltman, Mirror Lake 18:34.7 43. Wyatt Martiny, Mirror Lake 18:35.9 44. Gavin Black, Goldenview 18:38.7 45. Finley Bold, Romig 18:40.0 46. Oliver Wright, Rilke Shule 18:40.6 47. Roth Powers, Goldenview 18:42.7 48. Kai Morgan, Wendler 18:43.0 49. Beckler Whittaker, Hanshew 18:43.0 50. Cole Kalai, Mirror Lake 18:43.5 51. Nathan Rehberg, Winterberry 18:44.3 52. Reid Gilchrist, Goldenview 18:46.0 53. Leo Prejean, Central 18:46.9 54. Evan Combs, Gruening 18:48.4 55. Henry Hase, Romig 18:48.8 56. Bjorn Meyers, Goldenview 18:49.0 57. Owen Hayes, Mirror Lake 18:53.3 58. Justin Lucas, Rilke Shule 18:58.5 59. Cole Flowers, Romig 18:59.0 60. Sam Zieserl, Romig 19:00.4 61. Preston Kaniut, NL ABC 19:06.1 62. Mason Birch, Goldenview 19:07.2 63. Owen Smedley, Mirror Lake 19:08.9 64. Hatcher Menkens, Winterberry 19:12.0 65. Jan Beck, Rilke Shule 19:13.0 66. Ayden Bond, Mirror Lake 19:13.6 67. Nivek Thompson, Goldenview 19:14.0 68. Mason Card, NL ABC 19:16.7 69. Ian Caldwell, Mirror Lake 19:20.0 70. Alan Szewczyk, Gruening 19:20.9 71. Jacob Whitt, Goldenview 19:21.5 72. Matthew Wagner, Goldenview 19:33.5 73. Levi Knickerbocker, Rilke Shule 19:34.5 74. Oliver Shephard, Winterberry 19:36.5 75. Dylan Luna, Mirror Lake 19:37.3 76. Andrew Novencido, Goldenview 19:38.8 77. Vince Gonderzik, Mirror Lake 19:39.6 78. Owen Hickman, Hanshew 19:41.6 79. Asa Plikat, Central 19:44.1 80. Wyolie Brown, Mears 19:44.5 81. Caleb Robinson, Goldenview 19:45.3 82. Andrew Harmon, Winterberry 19:47.8 83. Abdul Tawwb Abdus-Salam, Wendler 19:48.7 84. Grady Eule, Gruening 19:49.7 85. Cash Runyan, Mirror Lake 19:54.2 86. Eli Lammers, Gruening 19:57.9 87. Bair Mercer, Mirror Lake 19:58.8 88. Infanza Caleb, Romig 20:01.8 89. Julien Korlaske, Mirror Lake 20:03.9 90. Stephen Bahner, Begich 20:05.7 91. Bjorn Von Wichman, Rilke Shule 20:07.1 92. Soren Shafer, Mears 20:08.1 93. Eliot Garton-Barendregt, Romig 20:14.5 94. Ethan Maes, Rilke Shule 20:14.5 95. Garrett Gross, Goldenview 20:16.7 96. Ian Larson, Begich 20:17.0 97. Chryshonne Brown, Begich 20:17.8 98. Aaron Call, Mirror Lake 20:18.5 99. Odin Whitman, Girdwood 20:20.5 100. Phoenix Hewlett, Mears 20:22.2 101. Skye Robbins, Mirror Lake 20:23.6 102. Andrew Sturgeon, Mears 20:24.7 103. Santiago Bajwa, Romig 20:31.9 104. Andrew Mcguire, Gruening 20:42.0 105. Vien Shin, Romig 20:42.3 106. Gabriel Sullivan, Goldenview 20:47.3 107. Brenner Zacarro, Girdwood 20:48.5 108. Blake Mcdade, NL ABC 20:49.0 109. Reid Predeger, Rilke Shule 20:51.0 110. Charlie Folds, Winterberry 20:51.8 111. Elijah Hase, Romig 20:54.4 112. Ruben Rhodes, Winterberry 20:59.5 113. Gavin Mcgeorge, Gruening 20:59.7 114. Asher Farmer, Mirror Lake 21:01.3 115. Jared Lindblom, Wendler 21:01.3 116. Soren Briggs, Begich 21:02.0 117. Neil Brown, Romig 21:07.0 118. Liam Rogers, Mirror Lake 21:07.8 119. Gage Leonard, Clark 21:08.7 120. Tristen Ayojiak, Mirror Lake 21:14.8 121. Isaac Rife, Gruening 21:18.7 122. Evan Woodside, Gruening 21:19.1 123. Isaiah Bermudez, Gruening 21:20.7 124. Zakk Dunton, Mirror Lake 21:23.1 125. Dane Lester, Romig 21:23.7 126. Nolan Thibodeau, Romig 21:25.8 127. Landon Luebke, Mirror Lake 21:26.4 128. Jesse Ames, Central 21:29.4 129. Cooper Gastrock, Rilke Shule 21:30.2 130. Ryan Urbanus, Mirror Lake 21:31.7 131. Aidan Dewey, Begich 21:34.2 132. Shane Zoleske, Gruening 21:36.1 133. Liam Wells, Mirror Lake 21:39.2 134. Jack Carron, Mirror Lake 21:39.5 135. Jacob Eliassen, Mirror Lake 21:41.2 136. Aj Glover, Mears 21:44.5 137. Noah Bemben, Romig 21:48.8 138. Damarquz Alexander, Hanshew 21:48.9 139. Kody Tkacs, Mirror Lake 21:49.5 140. Tanner Thomas, NL ABC 21:50.1 141. Owen Tibbetts, Hanshew 21:52.2 142. Stanley Grochowski, Rilke Shule 21:55.2 143. Christian Maxon, Mears 21:56.3 144. Kevyn Hert, Wendler 21:58.3 145. Russell Dushkin, Hanshew 21:58.3 146. Jack Hickox, Girdwood 22:00.2 147. Matthew Yadao, Gruening 22:02.4 148. Matej O’Mally, Rilke Shule 22:04.0 149. Talon Dommek, Begich 22:04.9 150. Hatcher Smith, Rilke Shule 22:08.1 151. Rodney Kennedty, Rilke Shule 22:10.9 152. Alexander Michel, NL ABC 22:12.3 153. Dontae Mccarthy, Gruening 22:13.1 154. Kody Hudok, Goldenview 22:16.4 155. Rox Mercer, Mirror Lake 22:20.9 156. Silas Boles, Winterberry 22:23.7 157. Cj Heiner, Goldenview 22:25.8 158. Errol Greenhalgh-Adam, Romig 22:29.8 159. John Armstrong, Mirror Lake 22:33.6 160. Leo Schneider, Mirror Lake 22:33.7 161. Gavin Thomas, Mirror Lake 22:36.9 162. Jackson Adams, Mears 22:45.9 163. Jonothan Charlestream, Gruening 22:47.3 164. David (Jose Hansen, Hanshew 22:47.4 165. Ryan Barlow, Mirror Lake 22:51.3 166. Jackson Delacruz, Gruening 22:58.7 167. Michael Jennings, Mirror Lake 22:59.0 168. Chase Clark, Hanshew 23:00.3 169. Zaiden Bush, Mirror Lake 23:00.6 170. Tyler Drake, Begich 23:02.0 171. Clay Fullmer, Mirror Lake 23:05.4 172. Hayden Westlake, Begich 23:11.1 173. Alex Adams, Mirror Lake 23:12.6 174. Andrew Seibel, Gruening 23:13.3 175. Casey Ireys, Mears 23:14.4 176. Grayson Cornelison, Central 23:19.0 177. Landen Fell, Mirror Lake 23:26.2 178. Kyler Mock, Romig 23:32.8 179. Jacob Roux, Goldenview 23:37.4 180. Michael Mercer, Mears 23:37.5 181. Vince Shangin, Gruening 23:39.3 182. Barrett Burtner, Goldenview 23:50.6 183. Faxon Brown, Gruening 23:55.7 184. Luke Hillhouse, Rilke Shule 23:59.5 185. Trevor Schenk, Romig 24:09.8 186. James Ivey, Hanshew 24:11.8 187. Lawernce Sampson, Romig 24:12.9 188. Vinny Barajas, Central 24:13.3 189. Lane Christenson, Winterberry 24:16.2 190. Logan Leblanc, Gruening 24:22.5 191. Cameron Hoessle, Girdwood 24:25.1 192. Gideon Toci, Winterberry 24:32.4 193. Everett French, Winterberry 24:33.9 194. Karsten Mock, Romig 24:35.8 195. Caleb Garrett, Mirror Lake 24:42.5 196. Miles Numme-Worrell, Winterberry 24:47.2 197. Jesse Garafolo, Mirror Lake 24:59.9 198. Finn Predeger, Rilke Shule 25:08.8 199. Ian Fenn, Rilke Shule 25:13.2 200. Landon Shooshanian, Mears 25:26.2 201. Cove Johnson, Hanshew 25:32.6 202. Everett Thompson, Begich 25:33.6 203. Dillan Chartier, Goldenview 25:33.7 204. Devin Lamarche, Mirror Lake 25:50.0 205. Samuel Lang, Mirror Lake 25:53.9 206. Nico Munro-Carovano, Central 26:00.0 207. Riley Gross, Mears 26:11.9 208. Miquel Barlow, Hanshew 26:22.8 209. Miles Longhurst, Gruening 26:27.5 210. Jonathan Anunciaon, NL ABC 26:28.7 211. Troy Johnson, Goldenview 26:32.9 212. Jenson Loki, Rilke Shule 26:48.6 213. North Crawford, Winterberry 26:56.0 214. Tucker Van Rensselaer, Wendler 26:58.8 215. Mason Hug, Rilke Shule 27:03.5 216. James Klodt, Mirror Lake 27:05.0 217. Ethan Holland, NL ABC 27:10.6 218. Dylan Thompson, Goldenview 27:22.6 219. Wyatt Gresham, Goldenview 27:22.6 220. Zander Hogan, Goldenview 27:22.7 221. Traian Hoge, Goldenview 27:23.4 222. Emmanuel Mast, Clark 27:57.0 223. Antonio Martinez-Higa, Hanshew 28:03.4 224. Donovan Mahoney, Mirror Lake 28:06.4 225. Cole Viste, Mears 28:32.1 226. Andrew Esenituk, Clark 28:38.4 227. Bronek Pyziak, Mirror Lake 28:39.3 228. Tristan Tadlock, Mirror Lake 28:39.3 229. Kadin Fowler, Gruening 28:58.3 230. Cory Driver, Goldenview 29:05.5 231. Laird Custer, Goldenview 29:20.1 232. Jeremiah Thongdy, Winterberry 30:49.8 233. Aaron Dougherty, Begich 30:56.7 234. Vince Hug, Rilke Shule 30:58.6 235. Arne Knutsen, Winterberry 31:32.0 236. Joshua Gaspard, NL ABC 33:56.5 237. Roman Fernandez, Central 34:00.6 238. Reece Silknitter, Mirror Lake 34:53.5 239. Christopher Wilson, Hanshew 38:43.7 240. Elias Maloney, Begich 40:56.9 241. Derick Quick, Mirror Lake 42:18.5

6th/7th Girls (3 kilometers)

1. Emily Moore, Mirror Lake 16:55.2 2. Skyler Belmear, Mirror Lake 17:41.5 3. Ella Atteberry, Goldenview 17:42.9 4. Cam Kauffman, Girdwood 17:56.4 5. Katrin Garrity, Mirror Lake 18:28.1 6. Hannah Katchen, Goldenview 18:31.2 7. Ava Murphy, Girdwood 18:32.8 8. Berit Meyers, Romig 19:00.3 9. Grace Fleming, Mears 19:01.1 10. Megan Mclaughlin, Goldenview 19:07.0 11. Elizabeth Page, Goldenview 19:11.2 12. Madison Larson, Mirror Lake 19:11.4 13. Marie Hartman, Hanshew 19:11.6 14. Madeleine Reckmeyer, Goldenview 19:11.9 15. Heidi Schumacher, Rilke Shule 19:14.8 16. Fern Leclair, Winterberry 19:28.7 17. Lake Bethard, Goldenview 19:43.6 18. Rhiley Larson, Goldenview 19:51.1 19. Ellen Kruchoski, Mirror Lake 19:51.5 20. Kylar Westbrook, Winterberry 19:54.2 21. Mai Mateaki, Mears 19:54.4 22. Madilyn Gifford, Goldenview 19:55.4 23. Linnea Gray, Gruening 19:55.9 24. Leiloa Fesolai, NL ABC 19:56.8 25. Hayley Horner, Goldenview 20:00.2 26. Faith Hughes, NL ABC 20:02.9 27. Addisen Greenwood, Goldenview 20:11.4 28. Arianna Espindola, Gruening 20:12.1 29. Miranda Doerr, Hanshew 20:13.0 30. Sierra Merrell, Gruening 20:15.0 31. Alise Adkins, Goldenview 20:17.0 32. Kadence Barnett, Romig 20:18.3 33. Briana Kean, Rilke Shule 20:21.3 34. Alale Alexander, NL ABC 20:27.1 35. Adria Wuerth, NL ABC 20:29.9 36. Addy Gularte, Mears 20:29.9 37. Linsey Potter, Mirror Lake 20:31.8 38. Jenna Gardiner, Mears 20:34.0 39. Marija Wunnicke, Goldenview 20:34.4 40. Myla Lubken, Gruening 20:34.9 41. Maria Guerra, Romig 20:37.5 42. Luana Kenny, Goldenview 20:38.2 43. Nora Mcbride, Mears 20:46.5 44. Sydnee Barndt, Mirror Lake 20:50.9 45. Keityn Young, Mirror Lake 20:52.1 46. Sadie Bader, Central 20:53.1 47. Meredith Whelan, Gruening 20:56.0 48. Kalima Glascott, Romig 20:57.2 49. Abigail Mason, Mirror Lake 20:58.2 50. Chloe Severson, Mears 20:58.2 51. Adalyn Warren, Mirror Lake 20:59.5 52. Karley Ellis, Hanshew 21:03.7 53. Thea Offrink, Begich 21:04.6 54. Charla Cogan, Rilke Shule 21:05.9 55. Isabella Thornton, Mirror Lake 21:07.2 56. Maile Mohl, Goldenview 21:10.0 57. Rory Ruby, Gruening 21:10.3 58. Ayla Bundalian, Winterberry 21:12.5 59. Denali Anowlic, Winterberry 21:14.5 60. Delaney Johns-Kahler, NL ABC 21:17.1 61. Rylyn Hall, Girdwood 21:18.8 62. Joss Mackay, Mears 21:21.7 63. Taylor Farrell, Mears 21:25.4 64. Madison Rennard, Hanshew 21:27.5 65. Mary Bidinger, Gruening 21:30.6 66. Rebecca Tyler, Girdwood 21:31.0 67. Mckenzie Lace, Mirror Lake 21:31.7 68. Samantha Bushman, Begich 21:32.6 69. Lilian Boshell, Goldenview 21:36.6 70. Gabriella Wood, Begich 21:36.6 71. Faith Estep, Mirror Lake 21:43.2 72. Brooke Naspinsky, Mirror Lake 21:47.4 73. Amelia Harris, Begich 21:48.8 74. Johanna Sims, NL ABC 21:50.5 75. Anna Kardashian, NL ABC 21:54.5 76. Isabella Dahl, Gruening 21:55.5 77. Uno Tate, Mirror Lake 21:58.6 78. Elizabeth Michelsohn, Goldenview 22:07.1 79. Sierra Anderson, Rilke Shule 22:07.6 80. Meredith Duhrsen, Romig 22:13.8 81. Katrina Marshall, Goldenview 22:14.4 82. Ellenia Dommek, Begich 22:15.7 83. Dersu Seater, Winterberry 22:27.2 84. Lysandra Pfeifer, Winterberry 22:33.6 85. Reese Romspert, NL ABC 22:35.2 86. Livia Valenote, Mirror Lake 22:35.4 87. Celeste White, Central 22:36.5 88. Caris Pemberton, Gruening 22:43.3 89. Marin Pemberton, Central 22:46.0 90. Breanna Mcdade, Mirror Lake 22:47.8 91. Bella Anderson, Goldenview 22:48.4 92. Isabel Robinson, Winterberry 22:49.3 93. Brooklyn Mose, Hanshew 22:49.6 94. Marbella Martinez-Ortiz, Central 22:51.1 95. Savonna Rygh, Girdwood 22:52.8 96. Neveah Mccray, Rilke Shule 22:54.3 97. Ellie Cutting, Central 23:01.8 98. Beverly Ferris, Begich 23:02.9 99. Lily Daigrepont, Gruening 23:07.1 100. Jessie Horning, Wendler 23:08.1 101. Natalia Novakovich, Goldenview 23:08.2 102. Tahlia Carroll, Goldenview 23:09.6 103. Falyn Cerna, Goldenview 23:10.9 104. Cora Anderson, Goldenview 23:13.9 105. Natalie Hicks, Mears 23:15.1 106. Izabell Rushing, Gruening 23:17.4 107. Josephine Crowther, Gruening 23:25.5 108. Trinity Nguyen, Goldenview 23:26.5 109. Ruth Green, Romig 23:27.5 110. Tessa Lindsey, Romig 23:28.0 111. Payton Stokes, Gruening 23:29.0 112. Fiora Graziano, Begich 23:29.6 113. Danika Brandorff, Rilke Shule 23:30.8 114. Vega Johnson, Mears 23:31.7 115. Lucille Taygan, Mirror Lake 23:33.8 116. Kylee Dietz, Gruening 23:36.2 117. Halo Ray, Mears 23:36.3 118. Sophia Mattingly, Girdwood 23:37.7 119. Deanna Vendiola, NL ABC 23:45.6 120. Elizabeth Galvin, NL ABC 23:45.9 121. Annika Wolfe, Winterberry 23:48.1 122. Angelina Howell, Mears 23:53.0 123. Kea Anderson, Girdwood 23:54.6 124. Hodaka Maeda, Romig 24:08.8 125. Julia Kashevarof, Begich 24:10.8 126. Paxson Hegna, Girdwood 24:10.8 127. Vida Petter, Winterberry 24:17.2 128. Carlee Murray, Hanshew 24:18.1 129. Amalie Loki, Rilke Shule 24:19.1 130. Brooke Griffin, Girdwood 24:19.9 131. Haleigh Vitt, Mirror Lake 24:23.1 132. Eleanor Mcdermott, Girdwood 24:36.5 133. Kennedy Heinle, Goldenview 24:40.3 134. Lillian Brown, Mears 24:58.3 135. Jade Myhre, Wendler 25:18.1 136. Darby Rongstitch, Gruening 25:20.4 137. Ilsa Barnes, Rilke Shule 25:24.0 138. Penelope Gaspard, NL ABC 25:24.7 139. Rosalie Hippler, NL ABC 25:27.6 140. Lajiran Boma, Clark 25:29.4 141. Emmerie Stone, NL ABC 25:33.0 142. Jill Gates, Mirror Lake 25:43.6 143. Zoe Morgan, Girdwood 25:52.0 144. Alizabeth Anderson, Gruening 25:53.4 145. Mak Kuperman, Mirror Lake 25:58.5 146. Aurora Gibertson, Central 26:04.5 147. Aubrey Ingle, Winterberry 26:12.8 148. Ana Popovici, Rilke Shule 26:14.9 149. Josephine Hall, Mirror Lake 26:15.9 150. Addison Paul, Hanshew 26:16.3 151. Daisy Feldt, Clark 26:18.4 152. Skyler Harty, Mirror Lake 26:21.8 153. Kc Milne, Mears 26:23.3 154. Ema Meissen, Gruening 26:27.9 155. Adriana Glorioso, Goldenview 26:31.8 156. Quinn Robinson, Girdwood 26:36.3 157. Callie Williams, Hanshew 26:36.8 158. Bronwyn Maclean, Hanshew 26:39.6 159. Eloise Ruhlin-Hicks, Romig 26:42.4 160. Alexandra Menendez, Romig 26:43.3 161. Joy Shein, Romig 26:44.4 162. Emma Sundberg, NL ABC 26:47.0 163. Tiffany Markovich, Romig 26:58.0 164. Rosabella Leon, NL ABC 27:01.8 165. Ally Andresen, Romig 27:03.6 166. Jayla Leviege, Clark 27:13.9 167. Taryn Mattingley, Mears 27:26.2 168. Sabrina Wiles, Mears 27:27.6 169. Aspen Lennox, NL ABC 27:28.1 170. Hannah Cooley, Goldenview 27:30.5 171. Leni Sjostrom, Romig 27:34.0 172. Kyra Davis, Gruening 27:37.0 173. Paige Hardt, Goldenview 27:40.1 174. Lucy James-Proud, Wendler 27:56.5 175. Lucy Roberts, Wendler 28:02.7 176. Maaggie Mitchell, Romig 28:04.0 177. Isabella Lyons, Wendler 28:05.4 178. Caitlyn Matthews, Hanshew 28:10.5 179. Malea Evans, Hanshew 28:11.1 180. Brandi Nicholson, Begich 28:45.3 181. Kahayla Green, Begich 28:50.0 182. Brynn Viator, Goldenview 29:00.1 183. Mikayla Simmons, Begich 29:11.4 184. Kira Stinson, Goldenview 29:13.1 185. Audrey Schirard, Goldenview 29:15.2 186. Breanna Beard, Mirror Lake 29:17.5 187. Jakayla Starks, Begich 29:17.7 188. Alexis Truskowski, Mirror Lake 29:20.2 189. Cameron Clark, Goldenview 29:27.5 190. Michelle Martin, Clark 29:34.6 191. Jenna Lovette, Gruening 29:35.0 192. Madison Ellis, Mears 29:38.0 193. Royal Chukwuka, Hanshew 30:11.6 194. Vanessa Wynn, Hanshew 30:11.6 195. Loreley Rasgado, Clark 30:11.8 196. Clara Thomas, Winterberry 30:23.8 197. Kylie Pelant, Central 30:29.4 198. Sophia Brown, Central 30:31.1 199. Angela Flores, Begich 30:32.9 200. Efrosia Tipikin, Hanshew 30:56.5 201. Emma Tomlin, Rilke Shule 30:56.5 202. Britain Willis, Mears 31:15.2 203. Hailey Williams, Goldenview 31:18.3 204. Mackenzie Tasker, Mears 31:23.0 205. Krystina Cambridge, Gruening 31:30.3 206. Ava Kearns, Rilke Shule 31:31.4 207. Noell Sangl, Mirror Lake 31:37.1 208. Maddison Scherle-Morgan, Mirror Lake 32:04.8 209. Natalie Mcdonald, Mirror Lake 32:06.3 210. Awuraama Law, Begich 33:36.3 211. Ari Fleck, Romig 33:38.1 212. Sophia Nedom, Winterberry 34:03.1 213. Michelle Comfort, Gruening 35:07.4 214. Rebecca Conway, NL ABC 35:09.4 215. Mayoree Adkins, Clark 35:17.1 216. Nyapuch Biel, Begich 36:08.7 217. Jillian Baker, NL ABC 36:20.3 218. Zaraijah Enoch, Begich 36:32.6 219. Winter Wooldridge, Begich 36:36.5 220. Kaylee Liska Orton, Begich 36:37.3 221. Rhys James, NL ABC 36:51.3

8th Boys (4 kilometers)

1. Aaron Power, Hanshew 15:02.9 2. Obed Vargas, Romig 15:21.7 3. Kyle Fischer, Goldenview 15:30.5 4. Max Johnsen, Mears 15:31.5 5. Ethan Howe, Central 15:38.3 6. Ethan Eski, Romig 15:59.1 7. Ely Hawes, Girdwood 16:12.5 8. Daniel Ferucci, Romig 16:14.8 9. Jevin Lim, Hanshew 16:17.5 10. Ry Allwright, Central 16:20.2 11. Henry Michener, Gruening 16:26.4 12. Mark Eggener, Romig 16:27.5 13. Griffin Solana, Winterberry 16:31.6 14. Bryce Bethard, Goldenview 16:33.0 15. Ashton Lee, Goldenview 16:33.6 16. Paul Hlasny, Hanshew 16:33.7 17. Ben Meahan, Mirror Lake 16:36.8 18. Jason Hutchinson, Goldenview 16:48.3 19. Matthew Nagel, Mirror Lake 16:53.0 20. Garrett Simon, Hanshew 16:54.2 21. Owen Young, Goldenview 16:54.9 22. Liam Chisholm, Romig 16:56.3 23. Michael Dunn, Gruening 17:00.7 24. Aydin Hodgins, Romig 17:01.2 25. Colton Bobo, Mirror Lake 17:24.6 26. Kamden Sorenson, Goldenview 17:25.2 27. Elias Bailey, Romig 17:26.9 28. Spencer Parks, Romig 17:29.2 29. Gus Kaczorowski, Mears 17:33.7 30. Jonathan Jines, Hanshew 17:34.3 31. Neil Ludwig, Mears 17:35.6 32. Karsten Hymas, Goldenview 17:43.2 33. Nolan Miller, Goldenview 17:44.4 34. Gareth Lecrone, Begich 17:44.7 35. Caiden Weaver, Goldenview 17:45.3 36. Timothy Lewis, Mears 17:47.1 37. Evan Sosinski, Mirror Lake 17:47.9 38. Dylan Ceder-Reinke, Goldenview 17:48.9 39. Spencer Skaling, Mears 17:49.0 40. Liam Lunsford, Begich 17:50.9 41. Caleb Driskell, Mears 17:52.3 42. Preston Maes, Rilke Shule 17:53.8 43. Fox Deckard, Begich 17:54.2 44. Kevin Chen, Romig 17:55.9 45. Hayden (Try Whitt, Hanshew 17:57.3 46. Brandon Davis, Mirror Lake 17:58.6 47. Simon Mitchell, Romig 18:02.9 48. Jack Molloy, Gruening 18:06.6 49. Seth Strange, Mirror Lake 18:11.9 50. Luke Anderson, Hanshew 18:16.2 51. Skye Scott, Gruening 18:18.2 52. Aven Elsberg, Romig 18:20.4 53. Christian Douglas, Mears 18:25.3 54. Dylan Shaw, Goldenview 18:26.7 55. Tanner Toci, Winterberry 18:27.3 56. Alexander Green, Hanshew 18:39.2 57. Brady Rufner, Hanshew 18:39.6 58. Jonas Judge, Winterberry 18:42.8 59. Rowan Brune, Romig 18:42.8 60. Owen Farr, Gruening 18:43.0 61. Spencer Spackman, Mirror Lake 18:48.3 62. Elias Johnson, Mirror Lake 18:48.8 63. Rodolfo Sanchez, Romig 18:49.8 64. Garrett Kimball, Gruening 18:52.9 65. Zachary Priebe, Hanshew 19:03.7 66. Josh Penfield, Gruening 19:04.4 67. Scott Johnson, Goldenview 19:07.8 68. Caden Lucas, Rilke Shule 19:10.9 69. Keenan Vedros, Gruening 19:13.4 70. Tristan Schilke, Goldenview 19:16.6 71. Vytas Quigley, Girdwood 19:20.3 72. Kenton Thimsen, Mears 19:20.4 73. Dashiell Morgan, Romig 19:21.4 74. George Von Wichman, Rilke Shule 19:24.7 75. Collin Scharfenstine, Gruening 19:25.8 76. Brent Howdyshell, Goldenview 19:27.9 77. Isaiah Moonnala, Gruening 19:28.3 78. Hayden Foss, Gruening 19:34.8 79. Damien Borchardt, Gruening 19:35.5 80. Devin Bailey, Goldenview 19:36.9 81. Alexander Watkins, Goldenview 19:39.2 82. Jagger Stewart, Mears 19:40.1 83. Samuel Cryder, Mirror Lake 19:42.5 84. Kadon Friesen, Mirror Lake 19:45.3 85. Andrew Gruszynski, Mirror Lake 19:45.8 86. Alexander Yagodin, Goldenview 19:47.8 87. Jaxon Desjarlais, Goldenview 19:49.8 88. Ben Malouf, Hanshew 19:54.6 89. Cayden Townsend, Mirror Lake 19:55.9 90. Aaron RichardÊ, NL ABC 19:58.1 91. Will Rygh, Mears 20:00.0 92. Brian Morris, Central 20:00.3 93. Savion Bishop, Wendler 20:08.8 94. Kenya Suzuki, Mears 20:08.8 95. Braden Daigrepont, Gruening 20:13.0 96. Eli Lipinski, Mears 20:16.7 97. Marcos Lage, Hanshew 20:21.4 98. Deya Tallman, Goldenview 20:29.2 99. Aiden Gallant, Mirror Lake 20:35.1 100. Jonathan Gonzalez, Hanshew 20:36.1 101. Zach Kohler, Girdwood 20:38.3 102. Max Carl, Gruening 20:44.5 103. Benjamin Goltz, Romig 20:46.1 104. Connor Boyd, Goldenview 20:46.2 105. Nick Tremarco, Hanshew 20:49.3 106. Zachary Schaffer, Romig 20:49.9 107. James Bartel, Hanshew 20:50.0 108. Curtis Woerner, Goldenview 20:51.1 109. Scott Lowry, Mears 20:58.7 110. Samuel Hemmen, Goldenview 20:58.7 111. Oliver Arey, Rilke Shule 21:04.6 112. Nicholas Bittner, Central 21:18.4 113. Cj Reid, Mears 21:20.0 114. Zachary Crawford, Goldenview 21:21.0 115. Ezekiel Harden, Wendler 21:22.5 116. Dallas Young, Mears 21:23.0 117. Abram Maestre, Central 21:25.4 118. Shaip Kadriu, Hanshew 21:27.4 119. Gabriel Gruszynski, Mirror Lake 21:28.2 120. James Hottenstein, Central 21:29.5 121. Keyaun Sylva, Central 21:31.7 122. Maxwell Carter, Romig 21:34.0 123. Rye Petter, Winterberry 21:36.4 124. Kayden Gould, Begich 21:36.8 125. Holton Reid, Begich 21:37.0 126. Tucker Mechtenberg, Begich 21:41.0 127. Alejandro Flores-Cliffton, Romig 21:41.6 128. John Wrigley, Romig 21:42.8 129. Ari Kaufman, Romig 21:44.2 130. William Call, Mirror Lake 21:44.6 131. Anthony Long, Gruening 21:58.0 132. Satchel Herzog, Winterberry 21:59.1 133. Liam Mandery, Rilke Shule 22:12.6 134. Thunder Lee, Clark 22:17.6 135. Benjamin Ambrose, Romig 22:18.4 136. Brodie O’Hara, Mears 22:19.2 137. Clayton Johnson, Gruening 22:24.4 138. Aaron Deroest, Goldenview 22:29.1 139. Owen Saltzman, Mears 22:29.4 140. Owen Johnson, Gruening 22:42.8 141. Timothy Nichols, Mears 22:44.3 142. Colby Wood, Mears 22:54.6 143. Quin Wuttke, Romig 23:00.4 144. Caleb Gooden, Mears 23:01.0 145. Austin Stelzer, Wendler 23:02.9 146. Shane Onders, Goldenview 23:04.0 147. Kyle Joule, Romig 23:05.0 148. Tyler Williams, Mears 23:09.0 149. Andrew Meade, Rilke Shule 23:11.2 150. Andrew Bryan, Goldenview 23:15.8 151. Eric Bushnell, Begich 23:17.3 152. Chazz Alexander, Hanshew 23:19.0 153. Logan Lukas, Mears 23:21.4 154. Hayden Smith, Gruening 23:25.2 155. Quinn Carey, Romig 23:30.8 156. Calvin Teague, Gruening 23:31.8 157. Canyon Jabaay, Rilke Shule 23:37.8 158. Andres Hernandez, Romig 23:41.7 159. Jonah Palmer, Gruening 23:41.9 160. Dante Mckissick, Gruening 23:43.6 161. Tyler Odell, Goldenview 23:46.0 162. Anthony Messel, Begich 23:46.9 163. Connor Slocombe, Gruening 23:49.0 164. Brennon Cerna, Goldenview 23:55.2 165. Allen Borbridge, Wendler 24:23.2 166. Rizzi Milallos, Hanshew 24:34.5 167. Oakley Fisher, Mirror Lake 25:04.9 168. Donovan Gleason, Wendler 25:24.0 169. Sam Paskin, Central 25:24.1 170. Julio Ramirez, Wendler 25:24.9 171. Joseph Ostler, Gruening 25:47.8 172. Nathan Santiaguel, Begich 26:07.4 173. Alexander Hazelton, Wendler 26:43.0 174. Gus Blair, Central 26:47.6 175. Cole Thomas, Winterberry 27:47.8 176. Viktor Korenev, Romig 28:18.7 177. Jackson Church, Wendler 28:37.9 178. Ethan Browning, Romig 28:52.8 179. Aidan Brean, Mears 29:09.3 180. Alyka Rasay, Wendler 29:14.7 181. Oscar Lockwood, Wendler 30:08.8 182. Elston Dock, Wendler 30:12.5 183. James Severs, Romig 30:14.9 184. Camper Pillifant, Winterberry 30:17.8 185. Ibelas Ngraingas, Wendler 32:25.4 186. Kael Harrod, Hanshew 32:53.5 187. Robert Wilson, Hanshew 33:05.7 188. Joshua Saylor, Mirror Lake 33:12.8 189. Gimbly Gonzalez, Begich 33:13.0 190. Jose Camarena, Wendler 37:38.3

8th Girls (4 kilometers)

1. Meredith Schwartz, Goldenview 16:59.9 2. Robyn Miller, Goldenview 17:02.2 3. Sadie Benter, Goldenview 17:18.9 4. Addison Capozzi, Mirror Lake 17:26.7 5. Zoe Witter, Hanshew 17:29.8 6. Grainne Rogacki, Goldenview 17:38.9 7. Colette Zidek, Goldenview 17:46.1 8. Elliana Zock, Goldenview 18:07.0 9. Maria Nedom, Winterberry 18:19.0 10. Alana Lim, Hanshew 18:31.7 11. Teagan Smith, Hanshew 18:33.7 12. Indigo Hobson, Girdwood 18:39.9 13. Lauren Dorris, Romig 18:50.5 14. Ruthie Richardson, Hanshew 18:54.3 15. Emily Erickson, Mears 18:55.2 16. Kaelyn Rosso, Central 18:59.9 17. Sophia Green, Mirror Lake 19:01.9 18. Cadence Stull, Goldenview 19:12.1 19. Jade Wren, Hanshew 19:22.3 20. Michelle Graeber, Romig 19:28.0 21. Thalia Montes, Wendler 19:38.3 22. Kiley Dennis, Mirror Lake 19:42.2 23. Sammy Legate-Smith, Romig 19:57.2 24. Campbell Peterson, Gruening 19:59.8 25. Ryley Edwards, Mirror Lake 20:15.0 26. Milan Eisenmayer, Gruening 20:16.3 27. Claire Groth, Gruening 20:16.8 28. Leah Bland, Romig 20:18.3 29. Isabelle Borke, Mears 20:21.7 30. Ava Smith, Romig 20:25.0 31. Kaleigh Amundson, Mirror Lake 20:29.3 32. Leeani Sandoval, Romig 20:31.7 33. Anna Halsey, Mears 20:35.5 34. Maia Mccormack, Mears 20:38.3 35. Natalie Hopkins, Gruening 20:40.8 36. Mya Olds, Mirror Lake 20:41.6 37. Laney Fagerstrom, Mears 20:43.8 38. Olivia Beck, Goldenview 20:44.9 39. Marley Hamlett, Mears 20:48.4 40. Quinn Fedullo, Goldenview 20:50.4 41. Dakota Kalai, Gruening 21:03.5 42. Shayauna Bukowski, Begich 21:08.7 43. Olivia Burrup, Gruening 21:09.9 44. Audrey Leonetti, Mears 21:11.1 45. Claire O’Leary, Romig 21:11.7 46. Marley Ireland, Wendler 21:23.6 47. Kaela Wilkie, Begich 21:24.1 48. Sydney Walton, Goldenview 21:27.6 49. Marty Burton, Begich 21:29.9 50. Jolee Kelzenberg, Mears 21:41.9 51. Haley Harmon, Mirror Lake 21:42.3 52. Georgia Lantz, Girdwood 21:44.7 53. Anna Fenn, Rilke Shule 21:46.0 54. Samantha Smith, Romig 21:50.0 55. Madison Schuh, Goldenview 21:50.9 56. Sora Hanna, Mirror Lake 21:51.0 57. Sabrina Monterrosa, Romig 21:51.6 58. Jane Dayton, Gruening 21:52.8 59. Amaeli Kam-Magruder, Mears 21:53.7 60. Kalea Baumetz, Mears 21:58.3 61. Claire Mackin, Begich 22:00.0 62. Abigail Kragt, Goldenview 22:01.1 63. Karsen Beagley, Romig 22:02.8 64. Denali Nord, Goldenview 22:07.9 65. Coral Mercer, Mirror Lake 22:08.8 66. Koya Oxentenko-Lowe, Mirror Lake 22:20.0 67. Annah Poole, Gruening 22:22.4 68. Ainsley Davies-Wocasek, Goldenview 22:32.2 69. Caroline Mclaughlin, Goldenview 22:45.4 70. Kaitlynn Pak, Mears 23:00.0 71. Jade Whitt, Goldenview 23:00.2 72. Anita Walsh, Gruening 23:00.8 73. Kelsey Moats, Mears 23:11.8 74. Abigail Donohue, Goldenview 23:14.9 75. Ryan Beeter, Hanshew 23:21.1 76. Elaina Alfano, Mears 23:23.6 77. Madison Andrew, Hanshew 23:25.1 78. Alexis Anderson, Gruening 23:27.2 79. Ella Silknitter, Gruening 23:31.2 80. Ariana Clundrina, Romig 23:36.7 81. Baylee Gossett, Gruening 23:37.3 82. Mimi Phiachantharath, Goldenview 23:40.2 83. Evelyn Engle, Mears 23:48.8 84. Alyssa Walker, Mears 23:55.1 85. Sorcha Bowers, Hanshew 23:56.6 86. Lauren Gaskill, Mears 24:05.3 87. Evelyn Hoge, Goldenview 24:05.5 88. Rosie Wauneka-Yellowhorse, Wendler 24:06.0 89. Zoey Holmes, Gruening 24:14.9 90. Victoria Shein, Romig 24:16.2 91. Megan Holt, Gruening 24:19.4 92. Erin Gorman, Gruening 24:20.4 93. Aliana Williams, Mirror Lake 24:25.4 94. Haley Chadwick, Wendler 24:34.3 95. Nelly Clerc, Rilke Shule 24:42.2 96. Alexis Carlson, Mirror Lake 24:49.4 97. Lauren Sulte, Mears 24:58.0 98. Olyvia Mamae, Begich 25:02.7 99. Erin Gates, Begich 25:02.8 100. Tierney Sullivan, Romig 25:09.5 101. Danielle Potton, Goldenview 25:09.8 102. Lucy Wheat, Romig 25:18.4 103. Gisela Garcia, Wendler 25:28.7 104. Perpetua Hippler, NL ABC 25:45.3 105. Quinn Morgan, Mirror Lake 25:53.8 106. Caitlyn Michel, Mirror Lake 26:06.2 107. Emily Duvall, Rilke Shule 26:23.1 108. Allison Brennan, Rilke Shule 26:48.3 109. Lia Boxler, Romig 26:51.1 110. Daphne Sagan, Romig 26:51.6 111. Jakila Mcghee, Hanshew 26:52.6 112. Kaira Brooks, Hanshew 26:57.7 113. Olivia Miller, Gruening 27:14.7 114. Kaydence Tugatuk, Wendler 27:17.2 115. Allison Shoaf, Gruening 27:29.6 116. Zettreana Limones, Clark 27:40.1 117. Alexa Blakey, Romig 27:40.8 118. Breanna Crowther, Gruening 27:54.8 119. Winnifred Dekay, Gruening 27:57.6 120. Kate Johnson, Goldenview 28:13.3 121. Amelia Marshburn, Rilke Shule 28:13.6 122. Kinleigh Luenebrink, Gruening 28:20.0 123. Corin Thornley, Rilke Shule 28:24.4 124. Hannah Shooter, Gruening 28:32.2 125. Aubrey Mcguire, Rilke Shule 28:45.9 126. Lillian Jones, Begich 29:00.7 127. Emma Huffman, Goldenview 29:14.6 128. Maia Arafiles, Mears 29:32.5 129. Danaysia Craggette, Romig 29:51.1 130. Camryn Stevens, NL ABC 30:09.9 131. Emilia Viste, Mears 30:19.4 132. Yleana Cabrera, NL ABC 30:22.0 133. Gabby Welsh, Mears 30:38.0

Facebook comments