Athletes greeted with bright sunshine at Eagle River Triathlon

Sunday, June 3, 2018 - 17:23
  • Eagle River’s Wes Turner hugs daughter Jiale Turner at the finish line of the Eagle River Triathlon on Sunday, June 3, 2018 at Chugiak High School. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Diane Mohwinkel heads out onto the running course during the Eagle River Triathlon on Sunday, June 3, 2018 at Chugiak High School. (Matt Tunseth/Alaska Star)
  • Joe Hunner competes in the Eagle River Triathlon on Sunday, June 3, 2018 in Chugiak. (Matt Tunseth/Alaska Star)
  • Russell Knight competes in the swimming portion of the event during the Eagle River Triathlon on Sunday, June 3, 2018 at Chugiak High School. (Matt Tunseth/Alaska Star)

As racers made the transition from the darkness of the Chugiak High swimming pool into the bicycle transition area outside, most squinted as they were hit by a bright blast of sunlight.

The reactions could have been as much surprise as reflex.

“This race can be hit or miss, and this is definitely a hit for sure,” said Anchorage Triathlon Club president Andy Duenow.

Race co-director Missy Roberts said the sunny skies were far from the norm at an event that has a rainy reputation.

“This race is notoriously chilly and oftentimes very wet, so we got lucky,” Roberts said.

Chugiak High School again played host to the event, which this year celebrated its 25th edition and hosted more than 700 athletes, including about 550 racers in the full triathlon and another 150 in the kids’ event.

Anchorage’s Will Ross won the men’s event for the second time, leading wire-to-wire to win in 58 minutes, 53 seconds. Corbyn Jahn was 11 seconds back in second place, followed by Jason Lamoreaux in third in 59:24.

Eight seconds separated the top three finishers in the women’s race, with Anchorage’s Katelyn Stearns holding off defending champion Amber Stull and Sheryl Mohwinkle-Fleming for the title. Stearns won her first title in 1:06:43, with Stull three seconds behind and Mohwinkel-Fleming eight seconds off the winning pace.

While the elite racers burned up the course early in the morning, the rest of the day saw racers of all ages and abilities swimming in the pool at Chugiak High, cycling on South Birchwood Loop and running alongside the Glenn Highway. Most wore smiles — or at least steely gazes — as they completed a 500-yard swim, 20-kilometer bike ride and 5-kilometer run.

Father-daughter duo Wes and Jiale Turner crossed the finish line within moments of each other Sunday morning. After sharing a quick hug, the Turners said they enjoy the sport because it’s a good way to stay in shape while having family fun.

“You get to do everything and it’s something I can do with my dad,” said Jiale, an 18-year-old competitive figure skater who started triathlon about a year ago.

Wes Turner, 59, said he got into the sport about five years ago as a way of transitioning to cycling and swimming, which are a bit easier on his body.

“I realized someday I won’t be able to run, so I needed to start biking,” he said.

Training for triathlon in Alaska can be tricky. The Turners said they have a treadmill and a stationary bike at their Eagle River home. Which one to train on, they said, usually depends on on factor.

“The weather,” Wes Turner said.

His daughter said the sport is a great way to stay in shape for skating.

“It’s amazing cross training and a lot of fun,” she said.

Race director Roberts (who co-runs the race with Kristin Folmar) said the event wouldn’t be possible year after year without a dedicated battalion of volunteers who direct traffic, hand out refreshments and take care of the dozens of little tasks needed to put on a successful event.

“There are some key roles that are extremely important that we couldn’t do this without them,” she said.

One group Roberts singled out is A.B.A.T.E. (Alaska Bikers Advocating Training & Education) of Alaska, a motorcycle safety group that sent about 20 volunteers to make sure cyclists were kept safe.

“If there’s anything that happens out on the course, they’re right there to take care of it,” she said.

The partnership works both ways; in the fall when A.B.A.T.E. holds its annual Christmas toy drive, the triathlon makes a donation to the cause.

“It’s a win-win for everybody,” Roberts said.

For more information, visit eaglerivertri.com.

Eagle River Triathlon

Sunday, Chugiak High School

Men

1. Will Ross 58:53, Anchorage, AK 2. Corbyn Jahn 59:04, Anchorage, AK 3. Jason Lamoreaux 59:24, Anchorage, AK 4. Lee McAuliffe 1:00:02, Anchorage, AK 5. Mick Bakker 1:01:28, Anchorage, AK 6. Jason Everard 1:06:14, Anchorage, AK 7. David Cadogan 1:06:53, Anchorage, AK 8. Chip Schoff 1:07:04, Anchorage, AK 9. Jason Moore 1:08:29, Anchorage, AK 10. Todd Jackson 1:10:07, Anchorage, AK 11. Trevor Storrs 1:10:21, Anchorage, AK 12. Brian Pinkston 1:11:06, Anchorage, AK 13. Michael Madsen 1:12:05, Eagle River, AK 14. Brian Mullen 1:12:11, Anchorage, AK 15. Joshua Helgerson 1:12:27, Anchorage, AK 16. Nathan Elerick 1:12:45, Homer, AK 17. Doug Miller 1:12:46, Anchorage, AK 18. Scott Clemetson 1:13:05, Anchorage, AK 19. Jay Ubben 1:13:20, Anchorage, AK 20. Timothy Coe 1:13:37, Eagle River, AK 21. Jeffdave Kim 1:13:45, Anchorage, AK 22. Marco Terracciano 1:14:30, Anchorage, AK 23. Rick Rogers 1:14:50, Anchorage, AK 24. Karl Romig 1:14:58, Seward, AK 25. Alko Noordwijk 1:16:44, Anchorage, AK 26. Patrick Coughlin 1:17:34, Anchorage, AK 27. Matthew Coburn 1:17:37, Eagle River, AK 28. Derek Ford 1:17:43, Anchorage, AK 29. Daniel Beiswenger 1:17:51, Anchorage, AK 30. John Ferguson 1:18:22, Anchorage, AK 31. Leo Lemelson 1:18:58, Anchorage, AK 32. Mike Driscoll 1:19:28, Anchorage, AK 33. Chris Haddix 1:19:33, Anchorage, AK 34. Brad Hillwig 1:19:41, Anchorage, AK 35. Kevin Doniere 1:20:22, Anchorage, AK 36. Chris Barnett 1:20:39, Anchorage, AK 37. Levi Robinson 1:20:44, Anchorage, AK 38. Andy Cole 1:20:50, Anchorage, AK 39. Jason Shugak 1:21:41, Anchorage, AK 40. Jorge Machado 1:21:55, Anchorage, AK 41. Jamieson Barnes 1:21:59, Eagle River, AK 42. Ross Dodge 1:22:12, Anchorage, AK 43. Jeff Hall 1:22:31, Anchorage, AK 44. Seth Nicholas 1:22:41, Anchorage, AK 45. Zachary Cole 1:22:44, Eagle River, AK 46. Jon Schultz 1:23:12, Anchorage, AK 47. Jeremy Weaver 1:23:18, Anchorage, AK 48. Jason Iverson 1:23:22, Anchorage, AK 49. Robert Forgit 1:23:22, Anchorage, AK 50. David Douthit 1:23:31, Anchorage, AK 51. JAMES PEACOCK 1:23:41, Eagle River, AK 52. Wes Turner 1:24:09, Eagle River, AK 53. Berenger MarcAurele 1:24:19, Anchorage, AK 54. Doug Simon 1:24:21, Anchorage, AK 55. Kyle Miller 1:24:23, Anchorage, AK 56. john brewer 1:24:25, Anchorage, AK 57. Joshua Lading 1:24:29, Gardner, KS 58. Travis Lane 1:25:01, Glendale, AZ 59. Daniel Graham 1:25:09, Fairbanks, AK 60. Herb Sivitz 1:25:11, Anchorage, AK 61. Jonathan Woodman 1:25:16, Eagle River, AK 62. Michael Eldridge 1:25:19, Anchorage, AK 63. Dan McCarthy 1:25:40, Anchorage, AK 64. Garrett Morris 1:26:31, Wasilla, AK 65. Oliver Kapusciok 1:26:40, Palmer, AK 66. Timothy Thomas 1:26:42, Anchorage, AK 67. Micah Foreman 1:27:19, Eagle River, AK 68. Jeremiah Eldridge 1:27:26, Eagle River, AK 69. Wilmer Higgs 1:27:40, Anchorage, AK 70. David Ramseur 1:27:44, Anchorage, AK 71. Hunter Olson 1:27:58, Palmer, AK 72. Ryan Kofoid 1:28:25, Anchorage, AK 73. Dean Ravin 1:28:28, Homer, AK 74. Gregory Walsh 1:29:33, Eagle River, AK 75. Mark Bohrer 1:30:04, Chugiak, AK 76. Jacob Polzin 1:30:11, Anchorage, AK 77. James Brewer 1:30:20, Anchorage, AK 78. Larry Hodges 1:30:54, Eielson AFB, AK 79. Trent Taylor 1:31:06, Anchorage, AK 80. Tyson Johnson 1:32:38, Eagle River, AK 81. Peter DeStefano 1:32:54, Anchorage, AK 82. John Wachtel 1:33:23, Anchorage, AK 83. Jeremy Lemke 1:33:34, Anchorage, AK 84. Jassen Michael 1:34:17, Wasilla, AK 85. Ethan Perry 1:34:27, Eagle River, AK 86. James Singleton 1:34:44, Eagle River, AK 87. Zach Horwitz 1:35:11, Anchorage, AK 88. Richard Olson 1:35:22, Palmer, AK 89. Zachary Teaford 1:35:36, Anchorage, AK 90. Jeremy Weihrich 1:35:37, Eagle River, AK 91. John Columbus 1:35:42, Anchorage, AK 92. Dennis Sorenson 1:35:46, Anchorage, AK 93. Mark Moorhead 1:35:56, Anchorage, AK 94. Jeremiah Mangum 1:36:03, Wasilla, AK 95. Detlef Morrison 1:36:19, Anchorage, AK 96. Gabriel Gray 1:36:26, Chugiak, AK 97. Ryan Toney 1:36:31, Anchorage, AK 98. Ross Amundson 1:36:35, Eagle River, AK 99. Randell Jones 1:36:46, Eagle River, AK 100. Brian Walch 1:37:14, Anchorage, AK 101. Erik Amundson 1:37:33, Anchorage, AK 102. F. Jay Hoffman 1:37:33, Wasilla, AK 103. Mark Rowley 1:37:43, Anchorage, AK 104. Justin Farr 1:38:13, Chugiak, AK 105. Jens Beck 1:38:47, Anchorage, AK 106. Jan Beck 1:38:47, Anchorage, AK 107. Tyler Best 1:39:31, Anchorage, AK 108. Ralph DeStefano 1:40:06, Anchorage, AK 109. Jim Reeves 1:40:23, Anchorage, AK 110. Doug Berry 1:40:42, Anchorage, AK 111. DAVID JENSEN 1:40:47, Anchorage, AK 112. Troy Wouters 1:40:59, Eagle River, AK 113. Lawrence Bigelow 1:41:00, Anchorage, AK 114. Zachary Stone 1:41:14, Anchorage, AK 115. Kristopher Hadden 1:41:42, Anchorage, AK 116. David Steer 1:42:21, Anchorage, AK 117. Scott Yahr 1:43:08, Glennallen, AK 118. Jonathan Hartford 1:43:31, Anchorage, AK 119. Levi Alexander 1:43:51, Wasilla, AK 120. Jay Holtan 1:44:00, Anchorage, AK 121. Jack Griffin 1:44:18, Anchorage, AK 122. Brandon Childers 1:44:20, Eagle River, AK 123. Erik Crawford 1:45:31, Eagle River, AK 124. Reuben Seidl 1:46:16, Anchorage, AK 125. Bud Sexton 1:47:24, Nikiski, AK 126. Michael Holtz 1:50:04, Anchorage, AK 127. Josh Preston 1:50:20, Anchorage, AK 128. Nathan Missler 1:51:31, Anchorage, AK 129. Justin Jackson 1:53:29, Anchorage, AK 130. Russell Knight 1:54:52, Anchorage, AK 131. Robert Schnell 1:55:03, Eagle River, AK 132. MARTY Sanchez 1:55:18, Anchorage, AK 133. Rick Kunz 1:56:28, Anchorage, AK 134. Jason Cooley 1:56:51, Wasilla, AK 135. Garrett Grenier 1:57:04, Anchorage, AK 136. Gregory Coombs 1:57:24, Chugiak, AK 137. Kyle Coffman 1:58:29, Eagle River, AK 138. Breton Henry 2:00:14, Palmer, AK 139. Samuel Tappen 2:18:37, Anchorage, AK 140. Jon Naumsn 2:23:41, Chugiak, AK 141. Devin Campbell 2:23:50, Wasilla, AK 142. Jim Case 2:34:02, Anchorage, AK 143. Michael Busey 2:44:59, Anchorage, AK

Women

1. Katelyn Stearns 1:06:43, Anchorage, AK 2. Amber Stull 1:06:46, Anchorage, AK 3. Sheryl Mohwinkel-Fleming 1:06:51, Anchorage, AK 4. Stephanie Arnold 1:08:17, Anchorage, AK 5. Teresa Ulrich 1:10:04, Anchorage, AK 6. Katie Green 1:11:20, Anchorage, AK 7. Corrie Smith 1:11:35, Anchorage, AK 8. Kristina Eaton 1:12:23, Anchorage, AK 9. Jenny Kimball 1:13:23, Anchorage, AK 10. Bri Lowen 1:14:02, Anchorage, AK 11. Mazzy Jackson 1:15:04, Anchorage, AK 12. Joanne Allan 1:15:05, Anchorage, AK 13. Victoria Oxentenko 1:16:21, Eagle River, AK 14. Marisa Jaso 1:16:27, Anchorage, AK 15. Katherine Nicholas 1:16:57, Anchorage, AK 16. Jordyn Caldwell 1:17:58, Eagle River, AK 17. Callie Kim 1:18:32, Anchorage, AK 18. Linda Barnack 1:18:33, Anchorage, AK 19. Cadence Stull 1:19:01, Anchorage, AK 20. Kelley Jansen 1:19:46, Anchorage, AK 21. Kaila Hawley 1:19:53, Anchorage, AK 22. Jennifer Slaughter 1:19:58, Anchorage, AK 23. Susanne Fleek-Green 1:20:20, Anchorage, AK 24. Anna Rix 1:20:43, Fairbanks, AK 25. Leslie Hoffman 1:20:44, Wasilla, AK 26. Dianne Prince 1:20:53, Anchorage, AK 27. Ericka Mulder 1:20:55, Anchorage, AK 28. Heather Onders 1:21:04, Anchorage, AK 29. Francisca Comparini 1:21:13, Miami, FL 30. Tiffany Hall 1:21:27, Anchorage, AK 31. Liane Nagata 1:22:00, Anchorage, AK 32. Mary Krysinski 1:22:15, Eagle River, AK 33. Samantha Cole 1:22:30, Eagle River, AK 34. Elizabeth Calabro 1:22:58, Anchorage, AK 35. Sara Kennedy 1:23:01, Eagle River, AK 36. Claire Coppel 1:23:27, Anchorage, AK 37. Margot Ferguson 1:23:40, Anchorage, AK 38. Mikayla Savikko 1:23:44, Anchorage, AK 39. Britta Anderson 1:23:58, Eagle River, AK 40. Caitlin Marine 1:23:59, Palmer, AK 41. Lauren Smayda 1:24:06, Anchorage, AK 42. Cynthia Addington 1:24:14, Anchorage, AK 43. Kelly Yanoshek 1:24:16, Anchorage, AK 44. Beki Kelly 1:24:45, Wasilla, AK 45. Vanessa Gnatzig 1:25:34, Wasilla, AK 46. Julianne Dickerson 1:25:47, Anchorage, AK 47. Joey Eski 1:25:57, Anchorage, AK 48. Ashley Hicks 1:26:23, Chugiak, AK 49. Krista Schnell 1:26:38, Eagle River, AK 50. Katie Seybert 1:26:43, Anchorage, AK 51. Madeline Ramuglia 1:27:20, Anchorage, AK 52. Sarah Nicholas 1:28:12, Anchorage, AK 53. Jiale Turner 1:28:19, Eagle River, AK 54. Carrie Janowski 1:28:33, Anchorage, AK 55. Emma Haddix 1:28:52, Anchorage, AK 56. Meghan Cavanaugh 1:28:55, Anchorage, AK 57. Mitzi Pendleton 1:29:02, Eagle River, AK 58. Aeia Davis 1:29:03, Eagle River, AK 59. Nadia Dworian 1:29:22, Anchorage, AK 60. Andrea Tesch 1:29:24, JBER, AK 61. Leah Kenney 1:29:31, Anchorage, AK 62. Lucy Swygman 1:29:32, Girdwood, AK 63. Paula Taylor 1:29:47, Anchorage, AK 64. Molly Bartel 1:29:57, Anchorage, AK 65. Kalima Glascott 1:30:18, Anchorage, AK 66. Heather Sia 1:30:23, Bethel, AK 67. Gabby Vassar 1:30:31, Chugiak, AK 68. Hannah Farr 1:30:44, Chugiak, AK 69. Cheryl Duda 1:30:46, Eagle River, AK 70. Kerry MarcAurele 1:30:53, Anchorage, AK 71. Rebecca Ravin 1:30:59, Homer, AK 72. April Cooley 1:31:05, Wasilla, AK 73. Bronwyn Haynes 1:31:14, Anchorage, AK 74. Thomas Gerlach 1:31:29, Anchorage, AK 75. Jennifer Burns 1:32:00, Eagle River, AK 76. Jodi Harskamp 1:32:15, Anchorage, AK 77. Jill Griffin 1:32:19, Anchorage, AK 78. Sarah Nash 1:32:25, Anchorage, AK 79. Tammy Weaver 1:32:32, Anchorage, AK 80. Kate Heath 1:33:06, Anchorage, AK 81. Genevieve Maurits 1:33:09, Eagle River, AK 82. Summer Cutting 1:33:16, Anchorage, AK 83. Laura Kanyer 1:33:32, Anchorage, AK 84. Andrea Barnes 1:33:34, Eagle River, AK 85. Natasha Graham 1:33:50, Anchorage, AK 86. Claire Torbensen-Armst 1:34:34, Eagle River, AK 87. Barbara Anderson 1:34:35, Anchorage, AK 88. Kelly Rinck 1:34:59, Girdwood, AK 89. Laura Jungreis 1:35:00, Anchorage, AK 90. Mary Cox 1:35:11, Anchorage, AK 91. Michelle Maguire 1:35:29, Eagle River, AK 92. Michelle Moore 1:35:35, Eagle River, AK 93. Jackie Leadbetter 1:35:45, Wasilla, AK 94. Mo Miller 1:35:47, Anchorage, AK 95. Donna Pierce 1:35:49, Anchorage, AK 96. Sarah Kleedehn 1:36:04, Anchorage, AK 97. Shawna Arend 1:36:04, Chugiak, AK 98. JOSEPHINE BEARD 1:36:18, Eagle River, AK 99. Stacy Dayley 1:36:36, Anchorage, AK 100. Marian Frost 1:36:51, Anchorage, AK 101. Gloria Reyes 1:37:00, Anchorage, AK 102. Katie Magnuson 1:37:07, Anchorage, AK 103. Jyll Green 1:37:14, Girdwood, AK 104. Chelsea Sternicki 1:37:27, Anchorage, AK 105. Kelly Parsons 1:37:30, Chugiak, AK 106. Melanie Sexton 1:37:45, Nikiski, AK 107. lori kaltenbach 1:38:17, Anchorage, AK 108. Robin Cope 1:38:21, Anchorage, AK 109. Dianna Clemetson 1:38:32, Anchorage, AK 110. Jaylee Brendel 1:39:01, Anchorage, AK 111. Sonja Mackey 1:39:09, Wasilla, AK 112. Bella Barrows 1:39:35, Anchorage, AK 113. Trish OGorman 1:39:38, Anchorage, AK 114. Maggie Dworian 1:39:49, Anchorage, AK 115. Elene Cole 1:39:53, Eagle River, AK 116. Linda Remaley 1:39:54, Wasilla, AK 117. Mari Rueter 1:40:15, Anchorage, AK 118. Kris Kile 1:40:26, Anchorage, AK 119. Liz Pederson 1:41:17, Bethel, AK 120. Susie Dietz 1:41:24, Anchorage, AK 121. Nicole Domaschuk 1:41:27, Wasilla, AK 122. Zaz Hollander 1:41:37, Palmer, AK 123. Celia Rozen 1:41:54, Anchorage, AK 124. Cheri Cubbison 1:42:24, Wasilla, AK 125. Hali Young 1:42:55, Eagle River, AK 126. Abigail Bigelow 1:42:55, Anchorage, AK 127. Amanda Harber 1:43:10, Bethel, AK 128. Anne-Marie Droege 1:43:57, Anchorage, AK 129. Saraj Gottstein 1:43:59, Girdwood, AK 130. Christina Morgan 1:44:13, Eagle River, AK 131. Meg Paulson 1:44:26, Anchorage, AK 132. Jacquelyn Schade 1:44:35, Eagle River, AK 133. Elizabeth Seidl 1:44:43, Anchorage, AK 134. Kensey Hunner 1:44:44, Eagle River, AK 135. Elena Hartford 1:44:58, Anchorage, AK 136. Melissa Goins 1:46:10, Eagle River, AK 137. Alana Davis 1:46:45, Eagle River, AK 138. Serena Sweet 1:46:48, Eagle River, AK 139. Sherry Pederson 1:47:01, Homer, AK 140. Phillipia Holness 1:47:12, Anchorage, AK 141. Hannah Thomas 1:47:27, Anchorage, AK 142. Kristine Hole 1:47:39, Sitka, AK 143. Elsa Hoppenworth 1:48:00, Anchorage, AK 144. Brittani Ward 1:48:11, Anchorage, AK 145. Brenda Bowles 1:48:13, Anchorage, AK 146. Lanara Forgit 1:48:19, Anchorage, AK 147. Debbie Slater 1:48:26, Eagle River, AK 148. Lorelei Hass 1:48:33, Eagle River, AK 149. Jess Young 1:48:43, Wasilla, AK 150. Lea Rueter 1:48:45, Anchorage, AK 151. Lilia Monica Sullivan 1:49:01, Anchorage, AK 152. Brie Xavier 1:49:15, Anchorage, AK 153. Audrey Preston 1:49:31, Anchorage, AK 154. Chelsea DeStefano 1:50:12, Anchorage, AK 155. Alana Mandalapa 1:50:32, Anchorage, AK 156. Michelle Thomas 1:50:45, Anchorage, AK 157. Debbie Dolechek Folk 1:50:52, Chugiak, AK 158. Alexandra Thomas 1:50:57, Anchorage, AK 159. Bev Lewanski 1:51:16, Eagle River, AK 160. Joan Nelson 1:51:31, Wasilla, AK 161. Lena Lawhead 1:51:33, Wasilla, AK 162. Jinny Cooper 1:51:50, Willow, AK 163. Robin Gray 1:52:00, Chugiak, AK 164. Carla Erickson 1:52:03, Anchorage, AK 165. Meagan Dutton 1:52:33, Eagle River, AK 166. Terry Slaven 1:52:59, Wasilla, AK 167. Diane Mohwinkel 1:53:12, Anchorage, AK 168. Caye Moberg 1:53:30, Wasilla, AK 169. Nicole Cleary 1:53:51, Eagle River, AK 170. Lesli Ellis-Wouters 1:54:36, Eagle River, AK 171. Cassie Stenehjem 1:55:21, Anchorage, AK 172. April Rabuck 1:55:38, Anchorage, AK 173. Angie JENSEN 1:55:53, Anchorage, AK 174. Jessy Hilliard 1:56:28, Palmer, AK 175. Toni Swearingen 1:56:55, Anchorage, AK 176. Abbey Cook 1:57:24, Anchorage, AK 177. Sandra Burvee 1:57:46, Eagle River, AK 178. Lucy Fisher 1:59:20, Anchorage, AK 179. Lisa Murrell 1:59:56, Anchorage, AK 180. Angela Craft 2:00:00, Anchorage, AK 181. Maria Hernandez 2:00:00, Anchorage, AK 182. Jennifer Stone 2:00:06, Anchorage, AK 183. Natalie Curtiss 2:02:20, Anchorage, AK 184. Annemarie Gerlach 2:02:44, Palmer, AK 185. Ginny Jackson 2:04:02, Wasilla, AK 186. Danielle Harrison 2:04:54, Anchorage, AK 187. Amanda Moser 2:07:28, Anchorage, AK 188. Cheyenne Alabanzas 2:09:46, Anchorage, AK 189. Helen Holmes 2:10:03, Anchorage, AK 190. Barbara Desnoyers 2:11:16, Clark, SD 191. Turkay Turk 2:11:16, Wasilla, AK 192. Tuyet Smallwood 2:13:11, Anchorage, AK 193. Rebecca McNeil 2:15:17, Palmer, AK 194. Diane Dahlheimer 2:17:43, Wasilla, AK 195. Jean Abel 2:18:49, Eagle River, AK 196. Jaclyn Tappen 2:19:45, Anchorage, AK 197. Amaris Rosario 2:21:06, Eagle River, AK 198. Judy Krier 2:21:35, Chugiak, AK 199. Jolene Campbell 2:23:29, Wasilla, AK 200. Jessica Jaroma 2:29:42, Anchorage, AK 201. Emily Gibson 2:41:48, Wasilla, AK 202. Nancy Wozencraft 2:57:30, Girdwood, AK 203. Madison Barsalou 2:58:41, Eagle River, AK

Facebook comments